Ballinaboola - 06/02/2022

Coolbawn Gallops 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

FLASH CONROY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK – RISING TIME (OLD VIC)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2 DE

ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
PRESENTING – TEN DOLLAR BILL (ACCORDION)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3 DE

4-

AN MHI (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -5/4F 4th 4½L PRESENT SOLDIER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (92)
WALK IN THE PARK – BAY PEARL (BROADWAY FLYER)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

4-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

4 DE

BF-

FOOTY'S BRIDGE (IRE)
20 Nov 2021 Kirkistown gy 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 3-4/1 F CHAMPAGNE TOWN (GB)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 2-3/1 Brd MONBEG PARK (IRE)
(5yo B G) (78)
FAME AND GLORY – FORCES OF DESTINY (LUSO)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

BF-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

5 DE

CHOSEN WITNESS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WELL CHOSEN – WHATAREYOUSAYING (WITNESS BOX)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

P54-

HEAVEN SMART (FR)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-9/4 4th 14½L REXEM (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 5th 13½L BOLD REACTION (FR)
17 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GRIS MAJEUR (FR)
(5yo B G) (91)
SAINT DES SAINTS – BARBARELLA SMART (HURRICANE CAT)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P54-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

P-

WISHIEONTHEROOF (GB)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Hendrick 2-3/1 PU SUPERSTYLIN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (70)
BLUE BRESIL – THE BARBURY QUEEN (MILAN)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

8 DE

YEAH MAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – BARAZA (KALANISI)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

9 DE

3-

ASK LEWIS (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 5/2-3/1 3rd 27L DANCING CITY (FR)
(5yo B G) (56)
ASK – DOLLY LEWIS (SIR HARRY LEWIS)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

10

F-3

OLD STYLE HUMOR (IRE)
29 Jan 2022 Tyrella gf 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 5/2-7/2 3rd 15L TIME FOR A PINT (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Boulta gy 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 2-3/1 F FOUND A FIFTY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (8)
AIZAVOSKI – ROYAL LUSO (LUSO)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

F-3

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

11 DE

FF-

PRIVATE RYAN (IRE)
16 Oct 2021 Portrush g 4yo Mdn J L Scallan -3/1 F BALLYHIGH (IRE)
17 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse g 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - F GRIS MAJEUR (FR)
(5yo CH G) (113)
PRESENTING – SEA JEWEL (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

FF-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

12 DE

FACT TO FILE (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
POLIGLOTE – MITEMPS (TREMPOLINO)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13 DE

FOREVER ASKING (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ASK – RAINBOW GALE (RASHAR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14 DE

SUPREME JOHNSON (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ELVSTROEM – VANOO D'ORTHE (VALANOUR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

15

BALLYHOO BOY (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
YEATS – BALLYHOO (SUPREME LEADER)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

16

5546-

TAPLEY (GB)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y 4yo Mdn D N Nevin 3-5/1 6th 8½L OFF TO A FLYER (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 4yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 5-7/1 4th 16L ABEGUDSAM (IRE)
23 Oct 2021 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 6-7/1 5th 29L HARTUR D'ARC (FR)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y 4yo Mdn D N Nevin 6-8/1 5th 17L SECRET SHE KEEPS (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (70)
GEORDIELAND – CATHODINE CAYRAS (MARTALINE)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

5546-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

17 DE

HIDALGO CONTI (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MASKED MARVEL – DJNA CONTI (NETWORK)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

18 DE

2-4

THOMAS MOR (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 4th 14L RED DIRT ROAD (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/2 2nd 12L DANCING CITY (FR)
(5yo CH G) (35)
DYLAN THOMAS – LUSTY BEG (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

2-4

H = Colin Bowe

O = Mary F. Fitzpatrick

19

P

LARRYTHELEPRECHAUN (IRE)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 3-9/2 PU EL ROJO GRANDE (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (22)
GOLDEN LARIAT – STROKESTOWN QUEEN (PRESENTING)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Gearoid Doyle

20 DE

09-

WELL P (IRE)
25 May 2021 Ballinrobe sh NHF Mr E Middleton -150/1 9th 92L Hey Johnny
09 May 2021 Killarney y NHF Mr E Middleton -50/1 10th 40L Judicial Law
(5yo B G) (257)
ASK – TELLHERIMHERE (BRIAN BORU)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

09-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Patrick J. Middleton

21

P-

LINDEN BLAZE (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-5/1 PU PATH D'OROUX (FR)
(5yo CH G) (56)
LEADING LIGHT – ACCORDEON ROYALE (ACCORDION)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

22 DE

P-6

ZUMBI (GER)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-8/1 6th 32L RED DIRT ROAD (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 PU THE GUNNER YEATS (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (35)
RELIABLE MAN – ZALEXA (BLACK SAM BELLAMY)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-6

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

23 DE

57-

BARTON SNOW (IRE)
15 Jul 2021 Killarney g NHF Mr J C Barry -12/1 7th 12½L Dicebox
08 Jun 2021 Roscommon g NHF Mr P A King -20/1 5th 13L Carrarea
(5yo B G) (206)
SNOW SKY – ACADEMY ROSE (OSCAR)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

57-

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

24 DE

4-

CAPTAIN CHECKDOWN (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 3-4/1 4th 8L MADMANSGAME (GB)
(5yo CH G) (56)
GETAWAY – COME ON ROSIE (PRESENTING)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4-

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

25 DE

DRUMROE LAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
NOTNOWCATO – DROMROE DREAMER (INSAN)

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Robert Murphy

O = Robert Murphy

26

P

DUNCARRIG (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-6/1 PU GREAT NAME THAT (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (21)
SHIROCCOANNS PRESENT (PRESENTING)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Murphy & Somers Partnership

27 DE

P-

DYRICK LIGHT (IRE)
11 Apr 2021 Tipperary gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - PU MARVEL DE CERISY (FR)
(5yo CH G) (301)
LEADING LIGHT – DYRICK DAYBREAK (ALI-ROYAL)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

28

P-

FLASHY BOY (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Lingstown g 4yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 6-8/1 PU STAY AWAY FAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (63)
SAGEBURG – SHINING LIGHTS (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = N. Stokes

O = Christine Keymer

29

P3-

FORCING BULL (FR)
05 Dec 2021 Corbeagh House ys 4yo Mdn N McParlan 5-7/1 3rd 7L SO SCOTTISH (FR)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 7-10/1 PU PRESENT SOLDIER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (63)
PAPAL BULL – FLORICE (LORD OF ENGLAND)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P3-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

30

JIGGINSTOWN KING (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LUCKY SPEED – MISS BADEN (SUPREME LEADER)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = T.J. McDonald

31

KALANISI FLASH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
KALANISI – PISTOL FLASH (PISTOLET BLEU)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

32 DE

8-P

KILLAHY (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5/2-2/1F PU RED DIRT ROAD (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 1-5/4F 8th 27½L INCH HOUSE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (35)
WALK IN THE PARK – MISTRESS MOLE (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

8-P

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

33

P-

KINGSTON DREAMER (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 3-4/1 PU WEVEALLBEENCAUGHT (IRE)
(5yo B BR G) (38)
KINGSTON HILL – BEAUTIFUL DREAMER (RED RANSOM)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Margaret Mullins

O = Margaret Mullins

34

65-

LIATRIS (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Knockmullen gy 4yo Geld Mdn B T Stone 4-6/1 5th 15L BEARWITHMENOW (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 5-6/1 6th 31L CHASING FIRE (GB)
(5yo BR G) (84)
MAHLEREURO GYPSY (EUROBUS)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

65-

H = Shane C. Byrne

O = Clive Curran

35 DE

4-

PATS DREAM (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 2-5/2 4th 6½L INCH HOUSE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (38)
GETAWAYICE PRINCESS (PRESENTING)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

4-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

36 DE

PIMP OUR GREEN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – SKYLARKING (DOCKSIDER)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

H = David V. O'Brien

O = Four Shook Men Partnership

37 DE

5-

RISKY WHISKEY (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 6-7/1 5th 12½L INCH HOUSE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (38)
WATAR – SAPPHIRE ROUGE (ALDERBROOK)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

5-

H = Con McSweeney

O = Con McSweeney

38 DE

SHANTOU MOON (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHANTOU – EMMA AMI (SON OF SHARP SHOT)

Tipperary (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

39 DE

SNAKE ROLL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
JET AWAY – CUDDLE INA DRIZZLE (GAMUT)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Robert Tector

O = Coolbawn Stables Partnership

40 DE

57-

SOLDAT FORTE (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 8-10/1 7th 36L MAKING COUNTRY (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-5/1 5th 20½L ABEGUDSAM (IRE)
(5yo B G) (77)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE – ROCK ME GENTLY (SULAMANI)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

57-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

41

THISONE'SFORTOMMY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARCADIO – CERTAIN HOPE (SADDLERS' HALL)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Kenny

42

VATICANO (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
KAPGARDE – SAINTE NATION (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

43 DE

54-

WASINI ISLAND (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 4th 9½L ZAIDI (FR)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn T P Roche 4-6/1 5th 47L JOHNNYWHO (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (70)
CONDUIT – EMDALE RUBY (GENEROUS)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

54-

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = Laura Scallan

44

F7-

YEWTREE HILL (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey 6-8/1 7th 25½L PRESENT SOLDIER (IRE)
23 Oct 2021 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn A Harvey 5-7/1 F HARTUR D'ARC (FR)
(5yo BR G) (92)
KALANISIYEWTREE GIRL (GAMUT)

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

F7-

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Thomas C. Massey

PREVIEW