Ballinaboola - 06/02/2022

Tattersalls NH 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

DOYEN FOR MONEY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
DOYENMRS JAY DEE (HERON ISLAND)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

2 DE

KABUSCHKA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
BEAT HOLLOW – ROSY DE CYBORG (CYBORG)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

3 DE

OUT OF OFFICE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – SHUIL DORCHA (BOB BACK)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

4 DE

TOP TARGET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – NEW TARGETS (PRESENTING)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

5 DE

CAPTAIN TEAGUE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
DOYEN – DANCINGWITHBUBBLES (SUPREME LEADER)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6 DE

IDEAL VERT (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MARTALINE – SEVILLA (LAVIRCO)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7 DE

IHANDAYA (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
GREAT PRETENDER – SAOMA (LAVERON)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8 DE

PESO IN MY POCKET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
CHAMPS ELYSEES – HORNER HILL (OSCAR)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9 DE

CHALLENGING TIMES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – STRONG STATEMENT (TRANS ISLAND)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

10 DE

SAFE DESTINATION (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
PETHER'S MOON – LEIGHTON LASS (SHIROCCO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

11 DE

HARDY BUCK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MOUNT NELSON – PERATUS (MUJADIL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12 DE

THIEF OF THE NIGHT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo BR G) (-)
MAHLER – CATHERINES QUANDRY (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

13 DE

IFIWEREARICHMAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
AFFINISEA – INQUISITIVE LOOK (MONTJEU)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

14

KNOCKRIGG HOUSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
VALIRANN – LITTLE VINNIE (VINNIE ROE)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

15

MARK THE MAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
VALIRANN – JULIMARK (ACCORDION)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

16 DE

ASK ANYTHING (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ASK – MAGHANNS PRIDE (LORD AMERICO)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

17 DE

FREE THE LION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
LET THE LION ROAR – CHOCOLATE SILK (SAYARSHAN)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

18

LAW OF SUPPLY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo BR G) (-)
MAHLER – NINA FONTENAIL (KALDOUNEVEES)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

19 DE

GIVE ME A BOOM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SAGEBURG – KNOCKARA ONE (SNURGE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Its Gonna Happen Partnership

20 DE

LAKEFIELD FLYER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
AFFINISEA – HOBSON'S CHOICE (MILAN)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Tom Gaughan & Rachel O'Neill

21 DE

BANNOW BAY BOY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
DOYEN – CAEDLIH DAVIS (TREMPOLINO)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

22 DE

KING OF THE HILL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
KINGSTON HILL – GAYE WEST (WESTERNER)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

23 DE

MATATA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
VADAMOS – WATTREY (ROYAL ACADEMY)

Golden Vale (F)

11st 11lbs

H = David P. Murphy

O = Donal Commins

24 DE

POWER LINE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ARCADIO – HIDDEN RESERVE (HERON ISLAND)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

25 DE

READIN TOMMY WRONG (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
AUTHORIZED – ROQUE DE CYBORG (HIGH CHAPARRAL)

Dungarvan (H)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = W.B. Connors

26

TOUGHASOLDBOOTS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE – KHIRAHS FIRTH (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

PREVIEW