Curraghmore - 24/10/2021

Lake Tour Stables 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

4S3P

FOLLOW YOUR ARROW (FR)
23 Oct 2021 Loughanmore g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1 PU BALLYBLACK (IRE)
30 May 2021 Grennan gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 8½L WHACKER CLAN (IRE)
02 May 2021 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - SU OLD PAINLESS (IRE)
11 Apr 2021 Tipperary gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 4th 7½L RESERVE JUDGEMENT (IRE)
(5yo B BR G) (1)
CRILLON – RAKANE ROUGE (ARAKAN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4S3P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2

GOLD EMERY (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
DOCTOR DINO – QUEISSA (SAINT PREUIL)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3 DE

LE GRANDE POMME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MILAN – POMME TIEPY (APPLE TREE)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4 DE

3

BLADE RUNNER (FR)
10 Oct 2021 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-7/2 3rd 7L AMIRITE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
GREAT PRETENDER – CUTTING EDGE (KAPGARDE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

5 DE

33

GRANDERO BELLO (FR)
23 Oct 2021 Loughanmore g 5yo Geld Mdn R James 5/4-6/4F 3rd 2½L BALLYBLACK (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-7/2 3rd 2¼L GARM COLOMBE (FR)
(5yo B G) (1)
GREAT PRETENDER – TCHI TCHI BANG BANG (PERRAULT)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

33

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6 DE

P-6PP

SEPARATE WAYS (IRE)
29 May 2021 Kirkistown g 5yo Geld Mdn R Foley - PU RATHMACKNEE (IRE)
22 May 2021 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU ICEBURGH BAY (IRE)
08 May 2021 Broughshane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 6th 14½L REE OKKA (GB)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn R James - PU GOLD CUP BAILLY (FR)
(5yo B G) (148)
DARSI – EMILY VARD (MR COMBUSTIBLE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-6PP

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7 DE

A MILLION BUCKS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
YEATS – BEN'S PRIDE (BOLLIN ERIC)

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Diane Duffy

O = Diane Duffy

8 DE

P6-

BALLYVIC MASTER (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 4yo Geld Mdn S Fenelon - 6th 29L DOM OF MARY (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - PU GUILY BILLY (FR)
(5yo B G) (309)
OCOVANGO – DIVINE MILAN (MILAN)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P6-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = David Moran & Rachel O'Neill

9

BIG GANGSTA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
CALIFET – TEMPEST MISSILE (PRESENTING)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

10

BISHOPS PALACE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DANSANT – QUEEN MICHAELA (BENEFICIAL)

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Philip Fenton

O = Steeplechasers Club

11

5

DE NORDENER (IRE)
10 Oct 2021 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn Ms H M Phillips 8-10/1 5th 55L AMIRITE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
OCOVANGO – GIRL FROM DE NORTH (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Tipperary (H)

12st 2lbs

5

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

12 DE

P

DOVLATOR (IRE)
02 May 2021 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU OLD PAINLESS (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (175)
SHOLOKHOV – COUNTESS EILEEN (KALANISI)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

13

FB4

GAVROCHE D'ALLIER (FR)
22 May 2021 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - 4th 6L FORWARD PLAN (IRE)
09 May 2021 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - Brd TIGERS ROAR (IRE)
24 Apr 2021 Tipperary y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - F PADDYS PLANET (IRE)
(5yo B G) (155)
APSIS – CROUESTY (CADOUDAL)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

FB4

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

14

5PF

HURRICANE JOEY (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Umma House g 5&6yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 5-3/1 F SILVER FLYER (GB)
16 May 2021 Ballindenisk ys 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - PU DIBBLE DECKER (IRE)
01 May 2021 Lisronagh gy 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - 5th 11L CHASE OUTLAW (GB)
(5yo B G) (7)
PALAVICINI – DONA ALBA (PEINTRE CELEBRE)

Tipperary (H)

12st 2lbs

5PF

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Margaret Casey

15

P

INSTANT GAMBLER (IRE)
23 May 2021 Tralee sh 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU GIVEGA (FR)
(5yo B G) (154)
GETAWAY – OSTARAKOV (SHOLOKHOV)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Donal Hassett

O = Sarah Smyth

16 DE

P-P

JOHNNY ME BOY (IRE)
25 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse g 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU LOUGHDERG ROCCO (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 4yo Mdn B T Stone - PU OZZIE MAN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (182)
OCOVANGO – PALE FACE (HIGH CHAPARRAL)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P-P

H = Brian Jordan

O = William Bates

17 DE

KILMACURKIN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – WATERCOLOURS (HIGH CHAPARRAL)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Frank Reynolds

18

KYLER KANE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SAGEBURG – CAN U IMAGINE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Conor O'Keeffe

O = Jim O'Keeffe

19 DE

P

RED RIVER VALLEY (IRE)
09 May 2021 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples - PU TED HASTINGS (IRE)
(5yo B G) (168)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – SUNSET VIEW (GOOD THYNE)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

20

6-77475

SAMOS ISLAND (IRE)
20 Aug 2021 Kilbeggan y NHF Mr W J Burke -18/1 5th 12L Acleanpairofhooves
09 Aug 2021 Ballinrobe gy HdlAuct Jonathan Burke -11/1 7th 31L Cream Sparkles
07 Aug 2021 Kilbeggan y NHF Mr W J Burke -16/1 4th 12½L Flemencello
27 May 2021 Limerick ys HdlAuct Donagh Meyler -20/1 7th 31L Western Cowboy
13 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse gy NHFAuct Mr Finian Maguire -12/1 7th 9L Mary's Pride
(5yo B G) (65)
SCORPION – BARRACK STAR (OVERBURY)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

6-77475

H = W. J. Burke

O = Edward Dwyer & W.J. Burke

21 DE

TOP OF THE LIST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCOVICKEETO (OLD VIC)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

22

P

UP THE LAWN (IRE)
16 May 2021 Ballindenisk ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - PU ARIZONA CARDINAL (GB)
(5yo B G) (161)
COURT CAVE – IKTITAFS SISTER (VAL ROYAL)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = William D. Sheahan

PREVIEW