14:00 Paul Leonard Construction & Tattersalls NH 4yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

BELLAS BRIDGE (GB)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 4yo Mares Mdn S Staples 4-5/1 1st ¾L TRUE TESTIMONY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
TELESCOPE (IRE) – KULLU VALLEY (GB) (TURGEON (USA))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

2

5P3-P1

BENNYS JENNY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Staples 5-6/1 1st 6L WESTERN ARTICLE (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Aghabullogue y 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Staples 5-7/1 PU ALEISH LASS (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Mares Mdn S Staples -10/1 3rd 5L MY FOREVER ANNIE (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Mares Mdn S Staples -5/1 PU QUALIMITA (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Mares Mdn S Staples 5-7/1 5th 17½L LADY JAGO (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
LAURO (GER) – GRANGE OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

5P3-P1

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

3

P1-

BREAKING SILENCE (IRE)
20 May 2023 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn F P Murphy 6-7/1 1st nk CANT TOUCH THIS (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche -4/1 PU QUALIMITA (FR)
4yo B M (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – MOUNT CORKISH GIRL (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

11st 11lbs

P1-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

4

3P3-

GIVER THE HOLLIE (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 4yo Mares Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 3rd 7L REALTA LIATH (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 4-7/1 PU LADY JAGO (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Ballyragget h 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 5/2-7/2 3rd 20L TOSCA TIME (GB)
4yo B M (14)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CENTRE FIELD (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

11st 11lbs

3P3-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

5

496-35

L'AMIE CAOUETTE (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 3-7/2 5th 16½L MISS PENNY COPPER (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 5yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 4-6/1 3rd 6½L SQUIGGLES (IRE)
21 Oct 2023 Loughanmore s 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 5-7/1 6th 22L REFLECTION OF YOU (GB)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 4yo Mares Mdn F Maguire 4-5/1 9th 42L REALTA LIATH (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Tattersalls y 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne 4-9/2 4th 7½L TAREZE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MUHTATHIR (GB) – LA MISTINGUETT (IRE) (FAME AND GLORY (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

496-35

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

6

FS6-

MINIMONGOUS (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 4yo Mdn - Auct F P Murphy -4/1 6th 26L ROSSBRIDGE (IRE)
21 May 2023 Inchydoney g 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 2-11/4 SU CHIEF LADY (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne -4/1 F QUALIMITA (FR)
4yo GR M (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – FARAUDE (FR) (TAKE RISKS (FR))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

FS6-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

7

64P-

WHERES MY WONDER (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Knockmullen s 4yo Mares Mdn D N Nevin 7-10/1 PU WEDNESDAY ADDAMS (GB)
30 Apr 2023 Stowlin g 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche -4/1 4th 54L DREAM SHADOW (IRE)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 6-8/1 6th 20L STAR OF HOIHO (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
WOUNDERWALL (GER) – WHERES MY DODI (IRE) (STOWAWAY (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

64P-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

8

9F6P-P

ASTITCHINTIME (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms S Whittle 5-10/1 PU EYES OFF ANNIE (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Turtulla sh 4yo Mares Mdn Ms S Whittle 4-6/1 PU STAR WALKING (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Mares Mdn Ms S Whittle -8/1 6th 33L JASMINE BLISS (GB)
26 Mar 2023 Monksgrange s 4yo Mares Mdn B T Stone 6-10/1 F BALLYBOUGH AINE (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 4yo Mares Mdn B T Stone -6/1 9th 31L MAYOR'S WALK (IRE)
4yo B M (7)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – CHAPPIE (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

9F6P-P

H = John Martin Walsh

O = Forge Syndicate

9

6P-

DAMOFTHEBAY (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Mares Mdn Ms S Whittle -5/1 PU QUALIMITA (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Mares Mdn B T Stone 4-6/1 6th 53L LADY JAGO (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – SEA ROCKET (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

11st 11lbs

6P-

H = John Martin Walsh

O = Forge Syndicate

10

332-

KILTEALY PARK (IRE)
07 Oct 2023 Toomebridge sh 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 1-5/4F 2nd sh PEGGY'S ROCK (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Stowlin g 4yo Mares Mdn R James 5/4-6/4F 3rd 8½L DREAM SHADOW (IRE)
05 Apr 2023 Ballyknock sh 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-6/4F 3rd 2¼L COBRA QUEEN (IRE)
4yo BR M (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – MOHBOSS (GB) (LAHIB (USA))

11st 11lbs

332-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

11

3-

ONE NIGHT STANDARD (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 1-2/1F 3rd 19L BELLAS BRIDGE (GB)
4yo B M (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – MISS DUNDEE (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

12

1-

STAR WALKING (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Turtulla sh 4yo Mares Mdn B Finn 5/2-3/1 1st 10L NASTYA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – TUDOR GLYN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

13

1-

TAREZE (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Tattersalls y 4yo Mares Mdn B Finn 5-6/1 1st 1½L SHARP OBJECT (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – THELEZE (FR) (LAVIRCO (GER))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

14

31-

COBRA QUEEN (IRE)
05 Apr 2023 Ballyknock sh 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-3/1 1st 2L BLUEY (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-4/1 3rd 47L LADY BALKO (FR)
4yo B M (35)
MILAN (GB) – MAXFORD LADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

31-

H = Sam Curling

O = J. O'Leary

15

41-

HALF PAST TIPSY (IRE)
18 Nov 2023 Quakerstown sh 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/4-1/1F 1st 2½L GETURGUCCION (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 1/1-5/4F 4th 7½L LADY JAGO (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
MUHTATHIR (GB) – MISS OTIS REGRETS (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

11st 11lbs

41-

H = Sam Curling

O = W.B. Connors

16

2-

BELLE MONTROSE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 2-4/1 2nd 2½L LADY JAGO (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB) – RAG'S LADY (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

17

U0-242

FIRE FORCE (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s Adj Wnr Race B O'Neill 5/2-3/1 2nd ¾L KNOCKIEL SYNGE (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Tinahely h 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-5/4F 4th 8L BORNA GEM (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Tinahely s 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 2nd ½L LOCKEN LADY (IRE)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn A Murphy 8-10/1 10th 33L STAR OF HOIHO (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Ballyragget h 4yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan 5/2-4/1 UR TOSCA TIME (GB)
4yo B M (14)
WORKFORCE (GB) – DARAIYNA (FR) (REFUSE TO BEND (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

U0-242

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Paul J Hennessy & Mrs E Murphy

18

1-

LADY JAGO (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Mares Mdn D Allen 3-4/1 1st 2½L BELLE MONTROSE (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – CLARA MC CLOUD (IRE) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Brendan Hurley

19

P-3P

LOTS OF TIME (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J G Murphy 7-10/1 PU DAWN MISS (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Ballindenisk s 5yo Mares Mdn J G Murphy 6-8/1 3rd 82L DIAMOND NORA (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Mares Mdn J G Murphy -7/1 PU PRESENTING DOY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
POUR MOI (IRE) – HAVNT TIME (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

P-3P

H = Daniel G. Murphy

O = Brian Richardson

20

30-

PEBBLE BLEU (IRE)
04 May 2023 Tipperary-R y Pt Pt Mares NHF J J Codd 11/2-11/1 11th 38L ANNALECKA (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Mares Mdn B Lawless 3-5/1 3rd 3½L LADY JAGO (IRE)
4yo GR M (-)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – CATHODINE CAYRAS (FR) (MARTALINE (GB))

11st 11lbs

30-

H = Colin Motherway

O = John Flavin

21

61-

STAR OF HOIHO (IRE)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O Walsh 5-13/2 1st 7L EL FABIENNE (FR)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh -6/1 6th 7½L MAYOR'S WALK (IRE)
4yo B M (21)
HILLSTAR (GB) – CHOSEN HOIHO (IRE) (WELL CHOSEN (GB))

11st 11lbs

61-

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

22

5-6

STREAMHILL (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 7/4-3/1 6th 23L QUEENS WISH (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-7/2 5th 30L BELLAS BRIDGE (GB)
4yo B M (-)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – COOLFREE (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

Avondhu (F)

11st 11lbs

5-6

H = Philip Fenton

O = J.J. Power

23

1

THINK IT THROUGH (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Lisronagh h 5&6yo Mares Mdn L J Murphy 3-5/2 1st 4L SHANTOU PRINCESS (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
VENDANGEUR (IRE) – THESSALIENNE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Liam Kenny

O = L and J Partnership

14:30 Goffs UK Aintree Sale 4yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P03P-P

FREESTYLE FIGHTER (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 5yo Geld Mdn Ms C G Butler 6-10/1 PU MELBOURNE SHAMROCK (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 5-7/1 PU DESERT IAN (IRE)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s 4yo Mdn T P Roche -6/1 3rd 44L QUANTUM BOY (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 4-5/1 10th 35L KINGSTON PRIDE (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne -6/1 PU TELLHERTHENAME (IRE)
4yo B G (28)
MAHLER (GB) – FENNOR ROSE (IRE) (KOTASHAAN (FR))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P03P-P

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

2

2-

JEU DES CHAMPS (FR)
09 Apr 2023 Quakerstown y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-5/1 2nd 5L SLIEVE CARRAN (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
JOSHUA TREE (IRE) – QUOI D'AUTRE (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

3

1-

SPRINGT DE LA MARE (FR)
22 Apr 2023 Necarne sh 4yo Mdn T P Roche 4-3/1F 1st 2½L BLEU DE VASSY (FR)
4yo GR G (-)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – SPRINGA DE LA MARE (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

4

P2-

MALFOY MANOR (GB)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-6/4F 2nd 5L ROSSCAHILL (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 2-5/2F PU ROKATHIR (FR)
4yo B G (-)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – PRESENTING DIVA (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P2-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

5

2-

SPORTINTHEPARK (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless -3/1 2nd 1½L PRACTICE RUN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – MISS OSCARTEEA (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

6

P3523-

BLUE BELLAMY (GB)
30 Dec 2023 Dromahane h 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 3rd 29L GOOD N' KIND (IRE)
02 Dec 2023 Lingstown ys 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 5/2-3/1 2nd 12L TUMUCH (FR)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney -4/1 5th 18½L LEAKY CAULDRON (IRE)
07 Oct 2023 Toomebridge sh 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 7-10/1 3rd 12L CAUGHTINYOURTRANCE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn D N Nevin 4-5/1 PU IF YOU LET ME (GB)
4yo B G (-)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – TIGRESSE BLEUE (GB) (BACHELOR DUKE (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P3523-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

7

UFPPP-

CASTLE SWAN (FR)
03 Dec 2023 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn A Leahy 5-7/1 PU DESERT IAN (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn H P Goff 5-7/1 PU PATTER MERCHANT (IRE)
14 Oct 2023 Portrush s 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney 3-6/1 PU JURANCON (FR)
09 Apr 2023 Quakerstown y 4yo Mdn J C Barry 3-6/1 F SLIEVE CARRAN (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 4-6/1 UR ROKATHIR (FR)
4yo B G (14)
CASTLE DU BERLAIS (FR) – CAMBRIA SWANS (FR) (NAAQOOS (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

UFPPP-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

8

P-P

DORANS CROSS (GB)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-5/1 PU ADDITIONAL TIME (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-5/1 PU PATTER MERCHANT (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – VALLEYOFTHEDOLLS (GB) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P-P

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

9

41-

OAK GROVE (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Oldcastle ys 4yo Mdn F Maguire -5/1 1st nk TOMMYS LAW (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Tinahely gy 4yo Mdn B Finn 5-6/1 4th 10½L BREAK MY SOUL (IRE)
4yo B G (35)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – SIDE SADDLE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

41-

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

10

521-

ROSSBRIDGE (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 4yo Mdn - Auct E Staples 5/2-2/1F 1st ¾L GOOD CODY (IRE)
08 Oct 2023 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn R James 3-6/1 2nd 16L OLYMPY DE CERISY (FR)
29 Apr 2023 Moira y 4yo Mdn R James -8/1 5th 7L EL GRANJERO (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
AFFINISEA (IRE)ROSSBRIDGE LASS (IRE) (CLERKENWELL (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

521-

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

11

U2-

SIXMILEBRIDGE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 5/2-4/1 2nd 5L TRIM CASTLE (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 4yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy -3/1 UR JALON D'OUDAIRIES (FR)
4yo B G (21)
AFFINISEA (IRE) – LUCK OR LOGIC (IRE) (HAATEF (USA))

11st 11lbs

U2-

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

12

P3-

CAPTAIN BOUDET (FR)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1JF 3rd 6½L CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Oldcastle ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -6/4F PU OAK GROVE (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
MARTALINE (GB) – TOSCA LA DIVA (FR) (SIMPLEX (FR))

11st 11lbs

P3-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

13

2-

PRENDS GARDE A TOI (FR)
05 Apr 2023 Ballyknock sh 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-9/4F 2nd 2L D B COOPER (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
KAPGARDE (FR) – FULGURANCE MATHAN (FR) (BALLINGARRY (IRE))

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

14

53-

PROFESSOR KLUMP (GB)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 3rd 14L FORTUNATE MAN (IRE)
25 Feb 2023 Farmacaffley gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-7/2 5th 21½L INTENSE APPROACH (GB)
4yo GR G (36)
JACK HOBBS (GB) – BUDDY LOVE (GB) (SILVER PATRIARCH (IRE))

11st 11lbs

53-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15

32-

UNION AVENUE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 2nd 14L CAPTAIN BELLAMY (GB)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2JF 3rd 7½L TRIM CASTLE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – MRS MAC VEALE (IRE) (KARINGA BAY (IRE))

11st 11lbs

32-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

16

U3-

DAVID'S WELL (GB)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 5/2-5/1 3rd 4½L ROKATHIR (FR)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 4yo Mdn L P Gilligan 4-5/1 UR BUTCHER HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (56)
GETAWAY (GER) – DROP OF SPIRIT (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

11st 11lbs

U3-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

17

35-

TOMMY COMBATS (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn R Sugrue 6-8/1 5th 33L IF YOU LET ME (GB)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick -4/1 3rd 13L JALON D'OUDAIRIES (FR)
4yo B G (21)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – BESTOW (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

35-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

18

92-

BRIDGE COURT (IRE)
13 May 2023 Taylorstown gy 4yo Mdn R Sugrue 8-10/1 2nd 9½L ROADLESSTRAVELLED (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples 4-5/1 9th 34L KINGSTON PRIDE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE)THE WOUNDED COOK (IRE) (MUROTO (GB))

11st 11lbs

92-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

19

12-

D B COOPER (IRE)
24 Nov 2023 Fairyhouse-R sh Pt-Pt NHF H C Swan 5/6-4/5F 2nd 4¼L JEROBOAM MACHIN (FR)
05 Apr 2023 Ballyknock sh 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-4/1 1st 2L PRENDS GARDE A TOI (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – SWISS BLISS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

12-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

20

F2-

JASMIN BELLEVUE (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-4/1 2nd 1L IF YOU LET ME (GB)
12 Mar 2023 Knockanohill s 4yo Mdn J Dunne 2-5/2F F FINN LOUGH (IRE)
4yo BR G (21)
JEU ST ELOI (FR) – SAME LIFE (FR) (KHALKEVI (IRE))

11st 11lbs

F2-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

21

FF5-21

SHATTERED SOLDIER (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 7-8/1 1st 20L LOS BLANCO (FR)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J W Hendrick -5/2 2nd 20L PATRIOTIK (FR)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Geld Mdn R A Berry -5/1 5th 8L TWOOHTHREE (IRE)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 3-5/2JF F JUSTATAN (FR)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 6-5/1 F JASMIN DE VAUX (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – FIVE STAR PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

FF5-21

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

22

51-

JURANCON (FR)
14 Oct 2023 Portrush s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-9/2 1st 8½L JIMBO SPORT (FR)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1F 5th 21L OFF THE JURY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
FREE PORT LUX (GB) – BAMOS (FR) (COASTAL PATH (GB))

11st 11lbs

51-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Benjamin Halsall

23

41-

ROKATHIR (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Geld Mdn B Finn 3-4/1 1st 1½L WILL KNOTT (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Kirkistown y 4yo Mdn B Finn 4-13/2 4th 15½L JERIKO DU REPONET (FR)
4yo B G (22)
MUHTATHIR (GB) – ROBINKA (FR) (ROBIN DES PRES (FR))

11st 6lbs

41-

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

24

6-2

BETTER OFF ALONE (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 2-9/4 2nd 1½L JAKAR DU MOULIN (FR)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 5-6/1 6th 29½L I PLAY COUNTY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB) – TINA'S TRUFFLES (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

6-2

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

25

2-

BOSTON BOY (GB)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-3/1 2nd 2½L HISTRIONIC (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – SAMRANA (FR) (TAGULA (IRE))

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Sam Curling

O = J. O'Leary

26

PP-

JUS DE RAISIN (FR)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-5/1 PU OFF THE JURY (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn P A King 3-4/1 PU TRIM CASTLE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – MONTRE EN MAIN (FR) (MANSONNIEN (FR))

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Sam Curling

O = Michael Feeley

27

4F-

BILLY LEE SWAGGER (IRE)
22 Apr 2023 Necarne sh 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 7-9/1 F SPRINGT DE LA MARE (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon 8-10/1 4th 8L TRIM CASTLE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
LAVEROCK (IRE) – GREENANE (IRE) (SANS FRONTIERES (IRE))

11st 11lbs

4F-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

28

F-

HIS NIBS (IRE)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 12-14/1 F I PLAY COUNTY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
FAMOUS NAME (GB) – THEATRE VIEW (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Penny Downes & Michelle & Val Bohan

29

PP-

COULDHEBETHEONE (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Geld Mdn A Murphy -10/1 PU EVERYONESACRITIC (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn B J Betlamini -10/1 PU TRIM CASTLE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – SHECOULDBETHEONE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Denis Cusack

30

FLICKER OF HOPE (FR)
No Previous Form
4yo B BR G (-)
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – OJINSKA DREAM (FR) (EARLY MARCH (GB))

11st 11lbs

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Susan Barton

31

5P-

HAGI (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn A Murphy 6-5/1 PU TRIM CASTLE (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 4yo Mdn A Murphy 3-6/1 5th 39L MOSSY FEN PARK (IRE)
4yo B G (42)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – MORNINGTON BELLE (IRE) (BACH (IRE))

11st 11lbs

5P-

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Marian Blaga

32

6P6-11

A QUICK RISK (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Charing y Restricted C Marshall -6/1 1st 10L Touch Tight
04 Feb 2024 Charing g Mdn C Marshall -12/1 1st 6L Vango Vick
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 4yo Mdn O McGill -10/1 6th 22L LEAKY CAULDRON (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Geld Mdn B Finn -10/1 PU PRACTICE RUN (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn J Dunne 4-6/1 6th 41L IF YOU LET ME (GB)
4yo CH G (-)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – NONNETIA (FR) (TREMPOLINO (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

6P6-11

H = Susan O'Gorman

O = Richard Frisby

33

4-2

CARRICKFERGUS (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-4/1 2nd 1¾L GETAWAY KING (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn Troy Walsh 6-8/1 4th 31L IF YOU LET ME (GB)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – LEADER'S HALL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

4-2

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

34

33-

DEDICATED HERO (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y 4yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 5/2-3/1 3rd 11½L HISTRIONIC (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Belclare s 4yo Mdn M J O'Connor 4-8/1 3rd 7L ROMEO COOLIO (GB)
4yo B G (21)
SHIROCCO (GER) – TRUE DEDICATION (IRE) (REVOQUE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

33-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

35

5P854-

DIXIE COWBOY (IRE)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn D Higgins 6-10/1 4th 4L JUSTATAN (FR)
21 May 2023 Inchydoney g 4yo Geld Mdn D Higgins 7-10/1 5th 21L MARCUS FURIUS (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 6-8/1 8th 16½L ELUSIVE PRINCE (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Oldcastle ys 4yo Mdn T P Harney -6/1 PU OAK GROVE (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h 4yo Mdn D Higgins 6-8/1 5th 17L THE PASSING WIFE (GB)
4yo B G (7)
WESTERNER (GB) – DIXIE CHICK (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

5P854-

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

36

3-3P95

HAKENSACK (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 5th 14½L HARRENHAL (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn J G Murphy 6-8/1 9th 36L STUCKIO (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Bandon h 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 2-9/4 PU LITTLE AJAY (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Knockanard h 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-5/1 3rd 15L DANCINGONDACEILING (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Moig South h 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 5-5/4F 3rd 30L BACKMERSACKME (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
DIAMOND BOY (FR)GILT BENEFIT (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

3-3P95

H = James William Hannon

O = Ray Fitzgerald

37

31-

IF YOU LET ME (GB)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn J C Barry 3-9/4 1st 1L JASMIN BELLEVUE (FR)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-7/1 3rd 4¼L BILL JOYCE (IRE)
4yo B G (35)
PETHER'S MOON (IRE) – MORE LIKE THAT (IRE) (STOWAWAY (GB))

11st 11lbs

31-

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Michael G. Kennedy

38

FU4-

JASMIN DE GRUGY (FR)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-5/1 4th 23L FORTUNATE MAN (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-5/1 UR ROKATHIR (FR)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 4yo Geld Mdn E M Nugent 8-10/1 F BILL JOYCE (IRE)
4yo B G (35)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) – ROSE DE GRUGY (FR) (ALAMO BAY (USA))

11st 11lbs

FU4-

H = Derek O'Connor

O = J.P. McManus

39

34S-1

STAR OF DIAMONDS (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 6/4-4/1 1st 4½L TAPONTHEGO (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Umma House h 4yo Geld Mdn B T Stone -3/1 SU NOWWHATDOYOUTHINK (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Geld Mdn B T Stone -4/1 4th 6½L EVERYONESACRITIC (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 3-4/1 3rd 25L IF YOU LET ME (GB)
4yo B G (-)
DIAMOND BOY (FR)SILVERPOCKETS (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

34S-1

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = J Codd Partnership

40

PU-2

THE WRECKLESSRULER (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 2nd 8½L MANATEE DU BRIZAIS (FR)
03 Dec 2023 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn E Mahon 7-10/1 UR DESERT IAN (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 6-8/1 PU ROKATHIR (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
RULER OF THE WORLD (IRE) – WRECKLESS (IRE) (ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE))

North Kerry (H)

11st 11lbs

PU-2

H = Michael M. Mangan

O = Happy Valley Syndicate

41

PU5-

TOP MAN TOM (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Oldcastle ys 4yo Mdn R A Berry -10/1 5th 15L OAK GROVE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke -10/1 UR TRIM CASTLE (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h 4yo Mdn B O Walsh 7-10/1 PU CANTICO (IRE)
4yo B G (14)
ASK (GB) – MISS YOUR TOP (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

11st 11lbs

PU5-

H = J.P. Berry

O = Thomas V. Murphy

42

FP0P-

UNDER COVER (IRE)
08 May 2023 Toomebridge ys 4yo Mdn D McGill 10-12/1 PU JORAH D'ALMA (FR)
29 Apr 2023 Moira y 4yo Mdn D McGill -8/1 10th 48L EL GRANJERO (IRE)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn D McGill 7/2-5/2F PU JASMIN DE VAUX (FR)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 4yo Mdn D McGill 10-12/1 F JINGKO BLUE (FR)
4yo B G (43)
GETAWAY (GER) – JESSE'S OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

FP0P-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

43

PP-94

WAIT AT THE GATE (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 5yo+ Adj Mdn R W Barron 10-12/1 4th 48L CICERO GRIMES (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 5yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 10-12/1 9th 71L CLONDAW GENERAL (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Geld Mdn J O'Grady 8-10/1 PU ROKATHIR (FR)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h 4yo Mdn R W Barron 8-12/1 PU CANTICO (IRE)
4yo CH G (14)
DOYEN (IRE) – OUR POLLYANNA (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 6lbs

PP-94

H = John F. Gleeson

O = John F. Gleeson

44

2PP4-8

WHATCHAGOTDER (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Aghabullogue y 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 7-10/1 8th 33L DRISCOLLS HILL (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Moig South h 4yo Mdn J C Barry 5-6/1 4th 40L BACKMERSACKME (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 3-4/1 PU CHOSEN JUDGE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5-7/1 PU ROKATHIR (FR)
12 Mar 2023 Knockanohill s 4yo Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 2nd 6L FINN LOUGH (IRE)
4yo B G (21)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) – THE GALWAY CAILIN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

2PP4-8

H = Paul Power

O = Mrs B. Power

45

4U2-

WILL KNOTT (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 8-10/1 2nd 1½L ROKATHIR (FR)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h 4yo Mdn J G Murphy 4-5/1 UR THE PASSING WIFE (GB)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 4yo Mdn J G Murphy 6-8/1 4th 23½L NO FLIES ON HIM (IRE)
4yo B G (7)
MALINAS (GER) – ARCAL SUPREME (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

11st 6lbs

4U2-

H = Daniel G. Murphy

O = Josephine O'Callaghan

15:00 Lord Harrington Memorial 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

DO IT LIKE A DUDE (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 4-6/1 1st 1L CHOOSE A COPPER (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
LIBERTARIAN (GB) – BENEFICIALS GOLD (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

12st 2lbs

1-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

2

P-

LICENCE TO CHILL (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire -6/1 PU LOUGH OWEL (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – CHIC MILAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

3

3-

MACHEEDA (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Stowlin g 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche -5/1 3rd 2L MINELLA MISSILE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
OL' MAN RIVER (IRE) – STEPHOUSE (IRE) (BIENAMADO (USA))

12st 2lbs

3-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

4

354F-4

CHAMPAGNE AVENUE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn D Allen -3/1 4th 17½L MY FRIEND YEATS (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-5/1 F GENTLEMAN BILL (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 4th 7L EATON ANNE (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/1 5th 33L DOUBLE DIGITS (GB)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-4/1 3rd 1L BEECHFIELD (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) – ROSSA PARKS (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

354F-4

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

5

P-PP-

MEGA SPECULATOR (FR)
30 Apr 2023 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 7-10/1 PU IVEGOTDAPOWER (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 5-7/1 PU ROCKSTOWN NATIVE (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 PU WRAPPEDUPINMAY (IRE)
5yo CH G (77)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – LA BOISSIERE (FR) (TREMPOLINO (USA))

12st 2lbs

P-PP-

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

6

4-1-

CAHER ROES DEN (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 1st 2½L LOUGH OWEL (IRE)
08 Oct 2022 Moira g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-6/4F 4th 8½L TULLYHILL (FR)
5yo CH G (176)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – DOUGLAS PARK (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

12st 2lbs

4-1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

3P1-

IDEAL DE ROMAY (FR)
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y 5&6yo Geld Mdn B Finn 4-5/1 1st 3L LORD DESART (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 PU DOUBLE DIGITS (GB)
08 Jan 2023 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/2JF 3rd 34L HAPPY VICTORY (FR)
5yo B G (84)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – CARDORA (FR) (KENDOR (FR))

12st 2lbs

3P1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

3521-

ITSNOTEASY (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-9/4F 1st 16L IMPORTANT NOTICE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 8-12/1 2nd 1L BINGE WORTHY (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 4-6/1 5th 16½L MICRO MILLIONS (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Durrow h 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn -4/1 3rd 9L MAGIC SADLER (GB)
5yo B G (14)
OCOVANGO (GB)EVERYBODYS DREAM (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

11st 11lbs

3521-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9

44-35P

TOTTENHAM GREEN (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Knockanohill h 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Finn 3-4/1 PU FAMOUS LISS (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Lisronagh h 6yo+ Mdn B Finn 6/4-5/2JF 5th 9½L GRAIGUE CORNER (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Finn 6-5/1 3rd 33L SLIEVEHILL (IRE)
21 May 2023 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-7/4F 4th 11½L GEORGIE BURGESS (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo Geld Mdn R A Berry 4-5/1 4th 6L INOX ALLEN (FR)
5yo BR G (64)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – NEEDED THE RUN (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

44-35P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

10

1-

BEECHFIELD (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-3/1 1st sh KILBARRY HILL (GB)
5yo BR G (-)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – MOONLIGHT LADY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

1-

H = David P. Murphy

O = Jeff Murphy

11

U23-

BENNETTSBRIDGE (GB)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 3rd 9L WILD SIDE OF LIFE (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Quakerstown y 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1JF 2nd 12L CHAMPAGNE TWIST (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo Geld Mdn A T Feeney 3-4/1 UR LEADER IN THE PARK (IRE)
5yo B G (56)
KAYF TARA (GB) – SILENT WATERS (GB) (POLISH PRECEDENT (USA))

12st 2lbs

U23-

H = John Joseph Murphy

O = Oisin Mahon

12

364-

BURNLEY LANE (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Higgins 4-6/1 4th 13L RIVER VALE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 5/2-4/1 6th 16½L MICRO MILLIONS (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 3rd 13½L QUARRY ROCCO (IRE)
5yo CH G (14)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – SALOU BLUES (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

12st 2lbs

364-

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Mike & Gerry Kelleher

13

PP71-

CUCHCULLAN'S SON (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 1st ½L BITSNBUCKLES (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 7th 10½L PARK THE GIANT (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 10-12/1 PU BENEFICIALLY YOURS (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 7-10/1 PU DENEMETHY (IRE)
5yo B G (42)
MILAN (GB) – CASTLE JANE (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

12st 2lbs

PP71-

H = Pat O'Rourke

O = Phyllis O'Rourke

14

133-

DUSAUTIOR (GB)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick -1/1F 3rd ¾L CUCHCULLAN'S SON (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 6/4-2/1F 3rd 6½L MICRO MILLIONS (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Knockanohill s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 6/4-7/2 1st 6L GRAIGUE CORNER (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
JEU ST ELOI (FR) – DENISETTE (FR) (ASTARABAD (USA))

12st 2lbs

133-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

15

U839-

EMPTY NEST (IRE)
14 May 2023 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms H M Phillips 5-8/1 9th 65L FLAUBERT (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Quakerstown y 5yo Geld Mdn Ms H M Phillips 5-7/1 3rd 22L CHAMPAGNE TWIST (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 3-4/1 8th 25L BEECHFIELD (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Belclare s 5&6yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 6-10/1 UR HENS TOOTH (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
YEATS (IRE) – JALDEMOSA (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

12st 2lbs

U839-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

16

FP-331

GRAIGUE CORNER (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Lisronagh h 6yo+ Mdn D Doyle 5/2-3/1 1st 4L WALK EASY (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms J I Stokes 4-7/1 3rd 40L CICERO GRIMES (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Turtulla y 5yo+ Adj Mdn F Maguire 3-5/1 3rd 12L NOW SO JAKE (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn R W Barron 5/2-3/1F PU DOUBLE DIGITS (GB)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire -3/1 F MICRO MILLIONS (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – RED FLIGHT (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

12st 2lbs

FP-331

H = N. Stokes

O = T. Egan

17

P2522-

I BALLYADAM MOON (FR)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 3-4/1 2nd 2L INOX ALLEN (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 5-7/1 2nd 4L MICRO MILLIONS (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 5&6yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy -3/1 5th 20½L INCOGNITO FATAL (FR)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-5/1 2nd 2L HIDDEN HISTORY (GB)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 6-8/1 PU ISMAEL (FR)
5yo B G (21)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – BURKASHE (FR) (KAPGARDE (FR))

11st 11lbs

P2522-

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Terence O'Brien

18

F-

IMPULSIVE LEGACY (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney 4-6/1 F MICRO MILLIONS (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA)IMPULSIVE ITA (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = James William Hannon

O = Impulse Decision Syndicate

19

P1-

MICRO MILLIONS (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 5-7/1 1st 4L I BALLYADAM MOON (FR)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 5yo Geld Mdn J O'Grady -7/1 PU INTREPIDE SIVOLA (FR)
5yo B G (35)
MILAN (GB) – ON THE TEAR (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

P1-

H = Sam Curling

O = J. O'Leary

20

PP5-

MR LILY MOON (GB)
21 May 2023 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn R Sugrue 4-6/1 5th 28½L GEORGIE BURGESS (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-6/1 PU ITSNOTEASY (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh -3/1 PU CAHER ROES DEN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
PETHER'S MOON (IRE) – LILY POTTER (GB) (KARINGA BAY (IRE))

12st 2lbs

PP5-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

21

PP-

SLANEY MIST (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone 8-10/1 PU MICRO MILLIONS (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone 6-7/1 PU INTREPIDE SIVOLA (FR)
5yo B G (35)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) – L'ENFANT LU (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = John Martin Walsh

O = James Dunne

22

PP-

TULLYBAWN (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Oldcastle ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Murphy -6/1 PU GRAND ALBERT (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy 5yo Geld Mdn A Murphy 4-8/1 PU MT FUGI PARK (IRE)
5yo CH G (56)
SHIROCCO (GER) – GAULSTOWN LADY (IRE) (DEPLOY (GB))

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = John Kilbane

23

FUPPP

URANUS D'ARTAIX (FR)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn L Whitty 7-8/1 PU MULLANOUR (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 6yo+ Mdn L Whitty 7-10/1 PU MICKTHESOLDIER (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h 6yo+ Geld Mdn J P Sutton 8-10/1 PU KAKADU PARK (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys 5yo+ Unplc Mdn Ms C G Butler 4-6/1 UR BLOCK ROCKIN BEATS (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Tinahely h 6yo+ Geld Mdn L Whitty 5-6/1 F OCODANGO BOY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
KITKOU (FR) – PAQUITA D'ARTAIX (FR) (PASTERNAK (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

FUPPP

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

24

F4P-

WILLIE THOMAS (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 5yo Geld Mdn P Lake -6/1 PU LOUGH OWEL (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn P Lake 3-5/1 4th 12½L MICRO MILLIONS (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Tinahely gy 5yo Geld Mdn P Lake -4/1 F RED NOTICE (IRE)
5yo B G (35)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – HEATHY ISLAND (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

F4P-

H = Eamonn O'Donovan

O = Thomas Anthony Flannery

25

P-

WILLWEKEEPHIM (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 8-10/1 PU CAHER ROES DEN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – NOHABODDER (IRE) (LAVIRCO (GER))

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Cyril & Olive O'Hara

15:30 Mount Coote Stud & Dunraven Arms 5&6yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

22251-

EMILY'S CHOICE (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 9/4-2/1F 1st nk APPLES IN WINTER (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/2 5th 31L JET AWAY EXPRESS (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2 2nd 4½L LIGHTENING MAHLER (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill -6/4F 2nd sh MELLERAY HILL (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Durrow h 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Finn 2-10/3 2nd 12L GARDE LA PECHE (FR)
5yo B M (14)
KALANISI (IRE) – MURPHYS FILLY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

22251-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Brendan A. Murphy

2

P43PF-

EVE MONEYPENNY (IRE)
20 May 2023 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn R A Berry 4-6/1 F DIAMOND JETAWAY (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R A Berry 8-10/1 PU LITTLEBIGGIE (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Kirkistown y 5yo+ Mares Mdn R A Berry 4-5/1 3rd 7L DRUMLEE SPUD (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 4th 5L MERRY MELODY (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 PU REDZY ROCCO (IRE)
5yo BR M (22)
WESTERNER (GB) – FRUITFUL VENTURE (IRE) (FRUITS OF LOVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

P43PF-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3

B21-

ONE FOR DAISY (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 1st 4L GLENDAARS FORTUNE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5&6yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2F 2nd 4L GETAWAY THEATRE (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Kildorrery y 5&6yo Mares Mdn P A King 7/2-3/1 Brd STRAIGHT HOME (IRE)
5yo B M (42)
MAHLER (GB) – DANDAD'S LUCY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

11st 11lbs

B21-

H = Sam Curling

O = John Sayers

4

F1-

SUSIE STYLER (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Quakerstown y 5&6yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/2-5/2 1st hd GLENDAARS FORTUNE (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Ballyragget h 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 2-3/1CF F IDYLLE SAUVAGE (FR)
5yo B M (14)
MILAN (GB) – DIDINAS (FR) (KALDOU STAR (GB))

11st 11lbs

F1-

H = Sam Curling

O = James P. Dunne

5

PPP-

BALLYWILLIAM GIRL (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Stowlin g 5yo+ Mares Mdn D M Russell 6-8/1 PU FAIRLAND (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn D M Russell 5-7/1 PU DOUBLE DIGITS (GB)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn P J O'Neill 4-8/1 PU REDZY ROCCO (IRE)
5yo B M (63)
BARELY A MOMENT (AUS) – SAFETY RECUE (IRE) (SAFETY CATCH (USA))

11st 11lbs

PPP-

H = Michael Hourigan

O = Karen Hourigan

6

P5-

BELLEME BASC (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 5&6yo Mares Mdn Troy Walsh 4-6/1 5th 13½L MA BESS (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 5yo Mares Mdn T P Roche -6/1 PU BANPRIONSA (IRE)
5yo GR M (21)
KAPGARDE (FR) – CRYSTALE BASC (FR) (MARTALINE (GB))

11st 11lbs

P5-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

7

232-46

CAHIRDOWN LASS (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 6yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill -2/1F 6th 30L MAD MAG (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 6yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan 3-4/1 4th 11½L MILLIE SUPREME (IRE)
30 Dec 2023 Dromahane h 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-9/4 2nd 3L DANCETILLDAWN (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House s 5yo Mares Mdn A P Ryan 3-5/1 3rd 8½L KYLE VALLEY (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan -4/1 2nd 2L AMYR (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – ANNARU (IRE) (BRIAN BORU (GB))

Clonmel (H)

11st 11lbs

232-46

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Niall D. Kennelly

8

34F8-

CAUGHTINASPELL (IRE)
04 May 2023 Tipperary-R y Pt Pt Mares NHF J L Gleeson 22-28/1 8th 21½L ANNALECKA (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1CF F HARRYS HOPE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 5&6yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 6/4-5/2 4th 3½L MA BESS (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 3rd 5½L HATHAWAYS COTTAGE (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
MILAN (GB) – CURVACIOUS (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

11st 11lbs

34F8-

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Conor J. Murphy

9

U-1-

CHANCERNOTADANCER (IRE)
18 Nov 2023 Quakerstown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 4/5-4/6F 1st
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn Ms H M Phillips -4/1 UR SANDA RENA (IRE)
5yo B M (112)
MALINAS (GER) – FROM ABOVE (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Clonmel (H)

11st 11lbs

U-1-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

10

PPPU7-

DOYEN TO TELL (IRE)
20 May 2023 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn P W Gleeson 7-10/1 7th 67L DIAMOND JETAWAY (IRE)
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y 5yo+ Mares Mdn P W Gleeson 5-7/1 UR DEAR RYTA (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn P W Gleeson 7-10/1 PU DOUBLE DIGITS (GB)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5&6yo Mares Mdn P W Gleeson 6-8/1 PU GETAWAY THEATRE (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h 5yo Mares Mdn R W Barron 6-8/1 PU HATHAWAYS COTTAGE (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
DOYEN (IRE) – WESTERN QUEEN (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

11st 6lbs

PPPU7-

H = John F. Gleeson

O = John F. Gleeson

11

62-2

FLORITA (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 2-3/1 2nd 16L KATE OF THE LODGE (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House s 5yo Mares Mdn F Maguire 4-6/1 2nd 1½L KYLE VALLEY (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Quakerstown y 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 9/10-2/1F 6th 30L SUSIE STYLER (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – MACA RINCE (IRE) (RAINWATCH (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

62-2

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Nicki McCarthy

12

PPP-

FLYING FLA (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Stowlin g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Dunne -10/1 PU FAIRLAND (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y 5yo+ Mares Mdn R W Barron 6-8/1 PU ONE FOR DAISY (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5&6yo Mares Mdn R W Barron 4-7/1 PU GETAWAY THEATRE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
ALTRUISTIC (IRE) – SMILEY KIELY (IRE) (BRIAN BORU (GB))

11st 11lbs

PPP-

H = Paul John Gilligan

O = D Spelman & P Kiely

13

41-

GETAWAY THEATRE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5&6yo Mares Mdn E Staples 4-7/2 1st 4L ONE FOR DAISY (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Belclare s 5&6yo Mares Mdn E Staples 5-6/1 4th 7L FOLLOWANGO (IRE)
5yo B M (21)
GETAWAY (GER) – ALPINE BREEZE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

11st 6lbs

41-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

14

PP-

HOLLYMOUNT DREAM (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Murphy -4/1 PU INGENIE (FR)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Murphy 4-8/1 PU FAHA BELLE (IRE)
5yo B M (42)
WESTERNER (GB) – CHARLOTTE'S DREAM (IRE) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Peter Roe

15

3P-FP-F

IN MY POCKET (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo+ Mdn S Staples 7-10/1 F JAMESIECONN (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn R Sugrue 6-7/1 PU WEIR LANE (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Curraghmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Sugrue 2-3/1 F PITWOOD ROAD (GB)
30 Oct 2022 Tattersalls s 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 4-5/1 PU WORKING AWAY (IRE)
03 Apr 2022 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn R James 6/4-9/4F 3rd Dist LOOK TO THE WEST (IRE)
5yo CH M (154)
BALKO (FR) – NOVA D'AUTEUIL (FR) (LE NAIN JAUNE (FR))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3P-FP-F

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Jim O'Neill

16

P331-

JET AWAY EXPRESS (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Mahon 5-7/1 1st 1L HARRYS ANNIE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn A T Feeney 3-4/1 3rd 5½L LIGHTENING MAHLER (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Belclare s 5&6yo Mares Mdn E Mahon 6-10/1 3rd 5½L FOLLOWANGO (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Carrigarostig sh 5yo Mares Mdn E Mahon -8/1 PU CALLI BLACK (IRE)
5yo B BR M (21)
JET AWAY (GB) – BARNTOWN EXPRESS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P331-

H = Robert Clancy

O = Robert Clancy

17

423-23

MAHLERS DREAM (IRE)
09 Mar 2024 Kirkistown ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Lawless 2-6/4F 3rd 8½L BIRMINGHAM ALABAMA (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Tinahely h 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Lawless 9/4-5/2 2nd 2½L BORNA GEM (IRE)
20 May 2023 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn S M O'Rourke 3-4/1CF 3rd 2L DIAMOND JETAWAY (IRE)
08 May 2023 Toomebridge ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Lawless 6-8/1 2nd nk TIME FOR JOY (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Lawless 3-5/1 4th 49L GETAWAY THEATRE (IRE)
5yo B M (21)
MAHLER (GB) – THEDOUBLEDE (IRE) (DEPLOY (GB))

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

423-23

H = Gerard Lawless

O = Frank M. O'Donnell

18

P-PP-

MERRION GATE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5&6yo Mares Mdn E Mahon 5-8/1 PU GETAWAY THEATRE (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h 6yo+ Mares Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 PU SARAH JANE (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 3-6/1 PU ANNIE K (IRE)
6yo B M (14)
OCOVANGO (GB) – MAIDOFTHEMOUNTAIN (IRE) (MAHLER (GB))

11st 11lbs

P-PP-

H = P.A. Fahy

O = Sonya Murphy

19

43-321

NELLIES MAGIC (IRE)
16 Mar 2024 Durrow h 5yo+ Mares Mdn B T Stone 6/4-7/4CF 1st 11L JOLIE MARESCA (FR)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 5yo+ Mares Mdn B T Stone 3-4/1 2nd 5L SOPHIE GOLD (GB)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 6yo+ Mares Mdn B T Stone 5-7/1 3rd 2¼L BIG GIRL BETTY (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5&6yo Mares Mdn B T Stone 6-8/1 3rd 29L GETAWAY THEATRE (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 5yo Mares Mdn B T Stone -10/1 4th 62L BANPRIONSA (IRE)
5yo B M (21)
DOYEN (IRE) – BEHARISTA (FR) (SENDAWAR (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

43-321

H = John Martin Walsh

O = Michael Reck

20

33372

RACING DAISY (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn R Clancy 3-5/1 2nd 15L FOUNTAIN HOUSE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y 7yo+ Mdn R Clancy 6-8/1 7th 11½L YOUNOWHATIMEAN (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Lisronagh h 6yo+ Mdn R Clancy 4-5/1 3rd 6½L GRAIGUE CORNER (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Bellharbour y 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Clancy 6-8/1 3rd 14½L SIOG GEAL (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 6yo+ Mares Mdn R Clancy 4-7/1 3rd 1½L MAD MAG (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – NORA D (IRE) (REVOQUE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

33372

H = Fachtna Twomey

O = Ian Maxwell

21

3-P8PP-

SMELL THE ROSES (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 4-6/1 PU MORNING STAR (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Tattersalls y 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Harvey 7-8/1 PU COLLINE FLEURIE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 5&6yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 2-3/1 8th 24L MA BESS (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 5/2-9/4F PU MA HOEY (IRE)
30 Dec 2022 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn P A King 3-7/2 3rd 10L IMPERIAL VALLEY (IRE)
6yo B M (63)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – ASHES OF LOVE (IRE) (FRUITS OF LOVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

3-P8PP-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Joseph M. Doyle

22

P3SP-

WATZDASTORYROSIE (IRE)
30 Dec 2023 Dromahane h 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 2-7/4F PU DANCETILLDAWN (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 2-5/2JF SU LEP AROUND (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Umma House h 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 6/4-1/1F 3rd 9L DOLLAR COLLAR (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 3-5/1 PU GETAWAY THEATRE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
ZAMBEZI SUN (GB) – ROSE'S DESTINATION (IRE) (DUBAI DESTINATION (USA))

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

P3SP-

H = Robert Moloney

O = Paul Patrick Moloney

16:00 Maurice Power Solicitors Open- Novice Riders

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

2-2323-

ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y Open Nov Rdrs Ms H M Phillips 5/4-6/4F 3rd 6L SHANNON BRIDGE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s Open P A King 7/4-6/4 2nd 7L BOLD ENOUGH (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Gowran Park-R sh Tetratema Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 9/2-11/2 3rd 12L FERNS LOCK (GB)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy Open P A King 6/4-5/4JF 2nd 2½L SOMPTUEUX (FR)
30 Dec 2022 Dromahane sh Open (Graded Excl) P A King -1/8F 2nd 2L WOODBROOK BOY (IRE)
10yo B G (22)
MAHLER (GB) – RATHTURTIN BRIEF (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

12st 2lbs

2-2323-

H = Sam Curling

O = Tessa Foreman

2

PPUPP-

GOLD CREEK (IRE)
18 Aug 2023 Tramore s HcapChs Phillip Enright -33/1 PU C'est Quelqu'un
07 Aug 2023 Cork gy HcapHdl Philip Donovan -25/1 PU Blenheim Belle
14 May 2023 Stradbally g Mares Open T B Merrigan 6-8/1 UR GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Stowlin g Open Nov Rdrs T B Merrigan 8-10/1 PU FR HUMPHREY (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g Open T B Merrigan 8-10/1 PU SNUGSBOROUGH HALL (IRE)
9yo B M (219)
GOLD WELL (GB) – BELLE BORA (IRE) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

PPUPP-

H = Sam Curling

O = Zoe Doyle

3

25345-

SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 4-5/1 5th 29L THE BOSSES OSCAR (IRE)
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y Open G A Spain 5-7/1 4th 20½L ROCKY'S HOWYA (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Stowlin g Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 6/4-7/4F 3rd 5½L FR HUMPHREY (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Tattersalls y Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 4-11/2 5th 6L COME TO ME (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 1/3-1/2F 2nd 3L DAICHEADACUIG (IRE)
12yo B G (49)
GOLD WELL (GB) – FOREIGN ESTATES (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

25345-

H = Sam Curling

O = Gerard Anthony Spain

4

U1PFP-

DAICHEADACUIG (IRE)
05 Jun 2023 Listowel-R gy Hunt Chs P W Gleeson 50-80/1 PU NICE TO MEET (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Stowlin g Open Nov Rdrs P W Gleeson -4/1 F FR HUMPHREY (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Cork-R y Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 40-50/1 PU DINNY LACEY (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs P W Gleeson 10-12/1 1st 3L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
25 Mar 2023 Lisronagh s Ladies Open Ms E J Fitzgerald 6-10/1 UR WOODBROOK BOY (IRE)
8yo B G (8)
ARCADIO (GER)CLOHASS LANE (GB) (BEAT ALL (USA))

11st 11lbs

U1PFP-

H = Brian Mortell

O = Brian Mortell

5

12252

DE NORDENER (IRE)
03 May 2024 Punchestown-R y Bishopscourt Hunt Ch Ms T Quail 15/8-2/1F 2nd 2¾L PRIVATE RYAN (IRE)
30 Apr 2024 Punchestown-R Ladies Cup Ms T Quail 4-9/2 5th 9L KNOCKIEL SYNGE (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s Ladies Open Ms T Quail 3-4/1 2nd 6½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h Open Nov Rdrs Ms T Quail -5/4JF 2nd 2½L DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s Open Banks Ms T Quail 5/4-5/2 1st 3½L TRANSPRINT (GB)
7yo B G (43)
OCOVANGO (GB) – GIRL FROM DE NORTH (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

12252

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

6

U1U34

DR ROBIN (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms A Power -3/1 4th 12½L DIESE DES BIEFFES (FR)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g Open Ms A Power 4-6/1 3rd 6L JEREMY PASS (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Dromahane g Open (Graded Excl) Ms A Power 3-4/1 UR INCHIDALY COPPER (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y Open Nov Rdrs Ms A Power 7-10/1 1st 1½L MIDNIGHT MAESTRO (GB)
01 Apr 2024 Cork-R sh Hunt Chs Ms A Power -66/1 UR LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
13yo B G (56)
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) – INTER ALIA (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

Lismore (H)

11st 11lbs

U1U34

H = Walter Power

O = Helen M. Power

7

U44FP

GOSHEVEN (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h Open Nov Rdrs C M Healy -10/1 PU DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms N C Hennessy -5/1 F AU FLEURON (FR)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h Open Nov Rdrs Ms N C Hennessy 10-12/1 4th 5½L BOSS ROBIN (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Bellharbour y Open E Mahon 8-10/1 4th 65L LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Aghabullogue y Open Nov Rdrs Ms F Fox 8-12/1 UR HITAK (FR)
10yo B G (14)
PRESENTING (GB) – FAIR CHOICE (IRE) (ZAFFARAN (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 2lbs

U44FP

H = Cathal Healy

O = Cathal Healy

8

FU-493

HEROES OF RENOWN (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Dromahane g Open (Graded Excl) Ms A S O'Connor 8-12/1 3rd 5L INCHIDALY COPPER (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y Open Nov Rdrs Ms A S O'Connor 5-7/1 9th 60L DR ROBIN (IRE)
24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h Ladies Open Ms A S O'Connor 8-10/1 4th 11½L PROPHET'S CORNER (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Turtulla sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms A S O'Connor -10/1 UR RAMILLIES (IRE)
07 May 2023 Grennan g Open (Graded Excl) Ms A S O'Connor -4/1 F FOCUS POINT (IRE)
9yo B G (8)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – MIDNIGHT GIFT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Avondhu (F)

12st 2lbs

FU-493

H = Olivia Hegarty

O = Timothy Gerard McAuliffe

9

77-214-

MAGIC SADLER (GB)
09 Apr 2023 Oldcastle ys Wnr Two A Murphy -4/1 4th 54L KEEP ME POSTED (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Durrow h 5yo Geld Mdn A Murphy -4/1 1st 6L CLASHHILL (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Belclare s 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Murphy 10-14/1 2nd 2½L HENS TOOTH (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Corbeagh House ys 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh -6/1 7th 18½L MINT BOY (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 6-8/1 7th 15½L LAW OF SUPPLY (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
CLOVIS DU BERLAIS (FR) – MISS SOPHIEROSE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

12st 2lbs

77-214-

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Patrick G. Brogan

10

28345-

SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
29 Apr 2023 Moira y Open R A Jackson -7/1 5th 22½L BOLD ENOUGH (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Tattersalls y Open Nov Rdrs R A Jackson 3-7/2 4th 5¼L COME TO ME (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs R A Jackson -2/1 3rd 9L DAICHEADACUIG (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y Open Banks R A Jackson -5/1 8th 30L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Tinahely gy Open Nov Rdrs R A Jackson -2/1 2nd 3½L LOUGH DERG SPIRIT (IRE)
13yo B G (21)
WESTERNER (GB) – MARIKA'S KING (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

28345-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Sean Thomas Doyle

11

39P65-

SPACE CADET (IRE)
02 Dec 2023 Lingstown ys Open Nov Rdrs D M O'Connor 4-6/1 5th 15½L SPECIAL PREP (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s Open Banks R James -7/1 6th 12½L LOUGH DERG SPIRIT (IRE)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s Open D M O'Connor -10/1 PU ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
27 Apr 2023 Punchestown g XC Chs Mr J C Barry -14/1 9th 60L Vital Island
02 Apr 2023 Downpatrick s HcapChs J J Slevin -33/1 3rd 6½L Malina Girl
13yo B G (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – SHUIL A HOCHT (IRE) (MOHAAJIR (USA))

12st 2lbs

39P65-

H = Gearoid O'Loughlin

O = Gearoid O'Loughlin

16:30 Conack Construction 6yo+ Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F-U55-

AMITYVILLE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn F Maguire 3-5/1 5th 39L JOHNNY DOGS (IRE)
25 Mar 2023 Lisronagh s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn F Maguire 4-3/1CF 5th 25½L COOLROE LADY (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 6yo+ Mdn F Maguire 5-4/1 UR HOBIE (FR)
18 Dec 2022 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire -4/1 F INSURRECTION (IRE)
6yo B G (8)
RETIREMENT PLAN (GB) – INDIAN GOD (IRE) (INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE))

12st 2lbs

F-U55-

H = N. Stokes

O = Anna Stokes

2

P-

BAMORI (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Durrow h 6yo+ Geld Mdn J O'Grady 3-4/1 PU HOWYA JIMMY (IRE)
6yo B G (14)
MAHLER (GB) – BALLYS BABY (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Sam Curling

O = P & J Curran

3

28365-

BARTON SNOW (IRE)
28 Oct 2023 Galway s MdnHdl Miss M M McElligott -25/1 5th 11L Waterford Whispers
12 Oct 2023 Tramore hy NHF Miss M M McElligott -9/2 6th 19L Where's Nanny
25 Aug 2023 Kilbeggan s NHF Miss M M McElligott -9/2 3rd 4¾L Largy Ray
21 Jun 2023 Wexford g NHF Miss M M McElligott -7/2 8th 23L Walmix
02 Jun 2023 Tramore g NHF Miss M M McElligott -7/1 2nd ¼L Chef D'Etat
6yo B G (56)
SNOW SKY (GB) – ACADEMY ROSE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

28365-

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

4

PFP-

BORDER POINT (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g 6yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 4-6/1 PU IMPERIAL DATA (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn J W Hendrick 4-8/1 F JOHNNY DOGS (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Hamilton 4-6/1 PU COLD SOBAR (IRE)
6yo B G (56)
VALIRANN (FR) – MONTELLO (GB) (CAPE CROSS (IRE))

12st 2lbs

PFP-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Ronald O'Neill

5

244FP

DELTA MELODY (IRE)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 6yo+ Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 2-7/4F PU BARTON SKY (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 3-7/2 F FOXY MICK (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 5/2-100/30JF 4th 12L PETITE MIKE (IRE)
01 Apr 2024 Cork-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs A O'Sullivan 14-20/1 4th 36L RYEHILL (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Kildorrery sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr Ms D J Kirwan 3-4/1 2nd 1L MALINAS GLORY (IRE)
6yo B G (7)
OCOVANGO (GB)MILLS MELODY (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

244FP

H = Paul John Gilligan

O = M.O. Cullinane

6

3PF52-

DESTILADO (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Umma House h 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 5-6/1 2nd 5L DOLLAR COLLAR (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y Mares Wnr One D Allen 4-5/1 5th 31L FABREZE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn E Mahon 4-7/1 F JOHNNY DOGS (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn E Mahon 5-7/1 PU MA HOEY (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 3rd 14L MY REPRIEVE (IRE)
7yo CH M (63)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – ONEWAYORANOTHER (IRE) (PISTOLET BLEU (IRE))

Carbery (F)

11st 11lbs

3PF52-

H = Padraig Butler

O = Katherine Butler

7

0-0F-16-

FABREZE (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y Mares Wnr Two J C Barry 4-6/1 6th 10½L MERRY MELODY (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y Mares Wnr One B Barry 6-8/1 1st 2L ROSIETOKEN (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two J C Barry 5-7/1 F DESERT HEATHER (IRE)
22 Apr 2022 Kilbeggan gy HcapHdl Ryan Treacy -100/1 14th 75L Gotthenod
25 Nov 2021 Thurles g MdnHdl Cathal Landers -250/1 10th 30½L Braganza
8yo B M (119)
ASK (GB) – ARIEL STAR (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

0-0F-16-

H = Mrs. Jeanette Riordan

O = Jessica H.E. Riordan

8

P-PP-

FIZZY RAZZA (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn J I O'Brien 5-8/1 PU JOHNNY DOGS (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy 5yo+ Adj Mdn J G Murphy 2-3/1 PU ON LOVERS WALK (IRE)
22 Jan 2022 Navan y MdnHdl Benjamin P Kennedy -150/1 PU Ash Tree Meadow
6yo CH G (35)
DUNELIGHT (IRE) – PRETTY KITTIWAKE (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

11st 11lbs

P-PP-

H = Robert Moloney

O = Ray O'Driscoll

9

41-

FLEMENS INTREST (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 6yo+ Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 1st sh RIVER VALE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn D Allen 3-5/1 4th 27L JOHNNY DOGS (IRE)
7yo B G (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – IN OUR INTREST (IRE) (BUCKSKIN (FR))

12st 2lbs

41-

H = David R. Barry

O = John Cotter

10

76UP5

GETSETGO (GB)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn J Costello -10/1 5th 77L COFFEYS FORGE (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Costello 8-10/1 PU STAGE BURN (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn J Costello -8/1 UR AS THE FELLA SAYS (IRE)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s 6yo+ Mdn J Costello 5-7/1 6th 24½L HE MIGHT BE LUCKY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 6yo+ Mdn J Costello 8-10/1 7th 29L FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
9yo B G (14)
GETAWAY (GER) – KINGS EQUITY (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

76UP5

H = Bernard Crowley

O = James Derwin

11

52642-

HEMICYCLE (FR)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 2nd 8L FOLLY MASTER (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 4th 16L FLEMENS INTREST (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 10-12/1 6th 36L RYEHILL (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-4/1 2nd 30L NOW IS THE HOUR (IRE)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1 5th 22½L TOTOWOLFE (GB)
6yo B G (43)
COKORIKO (FR) – JONQUIERE (FR) (TREBROOK (FR))

12st 2lbs

52642-

H = Tom Dreaper

O = Mrs Elaine O'Farrell

12

FFP51-

JOHNNY DOGS (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry 3-5/1 1st 4L RUSHMOUNT (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 5yo+ Mdn R A Jackson -4/1 5th 13½L LADY IN THE PARK (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 PU ROOKERY WOODS (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 8-10/1 F GOLDEN DE COEUR (FR)
15 Jan 2023 Turtulla s 6yo+ Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-5/1 F BLOOMHILL (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
WESTERNER (GB) – SOI (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

12st 2lbs

FFP51-

H = Steve Jones

O = W.G.R. Porter

13

PPU46-

KEEFFELEE (IRE)
21 May 2023 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn A Burke Ott 8-10/1 6th 47L LANZIANO (FR)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Burke Ott 6-8/1 4th 25½L THEATRICAL GETAWAY (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn D A Mulcahy 8-10/1 UR JOHNNY DOGS (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Belclare s 7yo+ Mdn P J O'Neill -10/1 PU AHAKNOWYERSELF (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 10-12/1 PU GOLDEN DE COEUR (FR)
9yo B G (21)
DOUBLE ECLIPSE (IRE) – MASSINI FLYER (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PPU46-

H = Jennifer M. Lee

O = Jennifer M. Lee

14

3F2-

LAHARDAUN (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y 6yo+ Geld Mdn R W Barron 2-3/1 2nd 10L LE JEUNE BRESIL (GB)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 6yo+ Mdn R W Barron 4-5/1 F FLEMENS INTREST (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn R W Barron 5-8/1 3rd 7L JOHNNY DOGS (IRE)
6yo CH G (-)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – KATISHNA (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

12st 2lbs

3F2-

H = John F. Gleeson

O = J. Gleeson & C. Carthy

15

22-

RUSHMOUNT (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn B M Linehan -2/1F 2nd 4L JOHNNY DOGS (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Knockanohill s 5yo+ Adj Mdn B M Linehan 4-6/1 2nd 1L DRIPSEY MOON (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
SHIROCCO (GER)GLENWOOD GIRL (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

22-

H = Paddy Moakley

O = Patrick Moakley

16

4-435P-

TOHELLORTOCONNACHT (IRE)
21 May 2023 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn B Lawless 4-6/1 PU LANZIANO (FR)
17 Apr 2023 Tramore-R y Hunt Chs B Lawless 10-17/2 5th 8½L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Cork-R y Mdn Hunt Chs B Lawless 11/2-9/2 3rd 27L DUNDANIEL (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Belclare s 7yo+ Mdn B Lawless 3-5/2F 4th 12L AHAKNOWYERSELF (IRE)
03 May 2022 Ballinrobe g HcapHdl G B Noonan -7/2 4th 6½L Huckleberry Rock
8yo GR G (21)
TOBOUGG (IRE) – MISS NOVA (GB) (RA NOVA (GB))

12st 2lbs

4-435P-

H = Eoin C. McCarthy

O = A Few Good Men Syndicate

17

534U-F-

VALLEY BREEZE (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn M Beresford 3-6/1 F JOHNNY DOGS (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Kinsale-2 ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Leahy 7-10/1 UR DUNDANIEL (IRE)
16 Oct 2022 Tinahely gy 6yo+ Mdn A Leahy -3/1 4th 50L LEGACY OF DREAMS (FR)
01 Oct 2022 Toomebridge g 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Leahy 5/4-6/4F 3rd 8L BALLYMAGEE (IRE)
19 Aug 2022 Kilbeggan g MdnHdl Danny Mullins -5/2J 5th 14½L Grand Soir
9yo B G (154)
SUNDAY BREAK (JPN) – VALDEMOSSA (FR) (HIGHEST HONOR (FR))

11st 11lbs

534U-F-

H = Lionel James Beresford

O = Lionel James Beresford