12:30 Tattersalls NH 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1

DOYEN FOR MONEY (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 5-7/2 1st 7L IDEAL VERT (FR)
4yo B BR G (-)
DOYEN (IRE)MRS JAY DEE (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

2

P

KABUSCHKA (IRE)
12 Feb 2022 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 6/4-5/4F PU BROUGHSHANE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – ROSY DE CYBORG (FR) (CYBORG (FR))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

3

1

OUT OF OFFICE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Bellharbour s 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/2 1st 2L READIN TOMMY WRONG (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – SHUIL DORCHA (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

4

51

TOP TARGET (IRE)
12 Mar 2022 Cothelstone gs Mdn M McIntyre -9/4 1st 17L Ninth Wave
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn S Staples 5-6/1 5th 13L DOYEN FOR MONEY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – NEW TARGETS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

51

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

5

1

CAPTAIN TEAGUE (IRE)
13 Feb 2022 Knockanard sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/2 1st 8L THE BALLYLINE MAN (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – DANCINGWITHBUBBLES (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

2

IDEAL VERT (FR)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 1/3-2/5F 2nd 7L DOYEN FOR MONEY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MARTALINE (GB) – SEVILLA (FR) (LAVIRCO (GER))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

5

IHANDAYA (FR)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/2 5th 13½L BETTER DAYS AHEAD (IRE)
4yo B BR G (-)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – SAOMA (FR) (LAVERON (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

P

PESO IN MY POCKET (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 6/4-5/2 PU MATATA (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) – HORNER HILL (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9

CHALLENGING TIMES (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – STRONG STATEMENT (IRE) (TRANS ISLAND (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

10

3

SAFE DESTINATION (GB)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 5-4/1 3rd 8L DOYEN FOR MONEY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
PETHER'S MOON (IRE) – LEIGHTON LASS (GB) (SHIROCCO (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

11

P4

HARDY BUCK (IRE)
02 May 2022 Dawstown y 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-4/1 4th 15L ROYAL DEFENDER (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 3-7/2 PU SLEEPING SATELLITE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – PERATUS (IRE) (MUJADIL (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P4

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12

F4

THIEF OF THE NIGHT (IRE)
26 Mar 2022 Lisronagh gy 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 3-4/1 4th 19½L ACT OF AUTHORITY (FR)
06 Feb 2022 Bellharbour s 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 3-5/1 F OUT OF OFFICE (IRE)
4yo BR G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – CATHERINES QUANDRY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F4

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

13

F

IFIWEREARICHMAN (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 4-5/1 F MATATA (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
AFFINISEA (IRE) – INQUISITIVE LOOK (GB) (MONTJEU (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

14

P

KNOCKRIGG HOUSE (IRE)
12 Feb 2022 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 4-7/1 PU BROUGHSHANE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
VALIRANN (FR) – LITTLE VINNIE (IRE) (VINNIE ROE (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

15

U

MARK THE MAN (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn A Leahy 5-7/1 UR DOYEN FOR MONEY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
VALIRANN (FR) – JULIMARK (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

U

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

16

3

ASK ANYTHING (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 6-8/1 3rd Dist WRAPPEDUPINMAY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
ASK (GB) – MAGHANNS PRIDE (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

3

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

17

F

FREE THE LION (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 4yo Mdn A Sinnott 5-7/1 F MATATA (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
LET THE LION ROAR (GB) – CHOCOLATE SILK (IRE) (SAYARSHAN (FR))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

F

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

18

44

LAW OF SUPPLY (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s 4yo Mdn D N Nevin 4-7/1 4th 15½L SLEEPING SATELLITE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn D N Nevin 5-6/1 4th 11L DOYEN FOR MONEY (IRE)
4yo BR G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – NINA FONTENAIL (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

44

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

19

5P

GIVE ME A BOOM (IRE)
05 Mar 2022 Tyrella gy 4yo Mdn - Auct T P Roche 4-8/1 PU JET OF DREAMS (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Bellharbour s 4yo Mdn T P Roche 3-6/1 5th 51L OUT OF OFFICE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – KNOCKARA ONE (IRE) (SNURGE (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

5P

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Its Gonna Happen Partnership

20

344

LAKEFIELD FLYER (IRE)
19 Mar 2022 Nenagh y 4yo Mdn - Auct T Hamilton 5/4-6/4 4th 7½L LOOP HEAD (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Borris House y 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 2-5/2CF 4th 13L PEAKY BOY (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Bellharbour s 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill 3-6/4JF 3rd 22L OUT OF OFFICE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
AFFINISEA (IRE) – HOBSON'S CHOICE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

344

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Tom Gaughan & Rachel O'Neill

21

2

BANNOW BAY BOY (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 4yo Mdn B O Walsh 4-6/1 2nd 3L MATATA (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – CAEDLIH DAVIS (FR) (TREMPOLINO (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

2

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

22

6P54

KING OF THE HILL (IRE)
03 Apr 2022 Rathcannon ggf 4yo Mdn - Auct A Sinnott 8-10/1 4th 11L DOYEN STAR (IRE)
26 Mar 2022 Lisronagh gy 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 8-12/1 5th 48L ACT OF AUTHORITY (FR)
05 Mar 2022 Tyrella gy 4yo Mdn - Auct J J Walsh 4-10/1 PU JET OF DREAMS (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 5-6/1 6th 19L DOYEN FOR MONEY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – GAYE WEST (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

6P54

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

23

1

MATATA (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 2-7/4F 1st 3L BANNOW BAY BOY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
VADAMOS (FR) – WATTREY (GB) (ROYAL ACADEMY (USA))

Golden Vale (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = David P. Murphy

O = Donal Commins

24

PPP

POWER LINE (IRE)
21 May 2022 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct P J Hayden -10/1 PU ATLANTA BRAVE (IRE)
13 Apr 2022 Ballyknock g 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 6-8/1 PU CATUABA (IRE)
05 Mar 2022 Tyrella gy 4yo Mdn - Auct B Lawless -4/1 PU JET OF DREAMS (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
ARCADIO (GER) – HIDDEN RESERVE (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PPP

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

25

2

READIN TOMMY WRONG (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Bellharbour s 4yo Mdn P A King 4/5-6/4JF 2nd 2L OUT OF OFFICE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) – ROQUE DE CYBORG (IRE) (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE))

Dungarvan (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = W.B. Connors

26

73

TOUGHASOLDBOOTS (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-5/1 3rd 12L BETWEEN WATERS (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5-6/1 7th 21L DOYEN FOR MONEY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – KHIRAHS FIRTH (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

73

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

13:00 Coolbawn Gallops 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

2

FLASH CONROY (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 4-6/1 2nd 1L WELL DICK (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – RISING TIME (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

4-2

AN MHI (IRE)
26 Feb 2022 Farmacaffley sh 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4/5-4/7F 2nd 1½L MARRONSTOWN (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -5/4F 4th 4½L PRESENT SOLDIER (IRE)
5yo B G (92)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – BAY PEARL (FR) (BROADWAY FLYER (USA))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

4-2

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

4

BF-F

FOOTY'S BRIDGE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 4-6/1 F WELL DICK (IRE)
20 Nov 2021 Kirkistown gy 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 3-4/1 F CHAMPAGNE TOWN (GB)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 2-3/1 Brd MONBEG PARK (IRE)
5yo B G (78)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – FORCES OF DESTINY (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

BF-F

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

8

1

YEAH MAN (IRE)
16 Apr 2022 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 3-7/2 1st 1L INIS OIRR (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – BARAZA (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

1

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

9

3-PP

ASK LEWIS (IRE)
27 Mar 2022 Monksgrange y 5yo Geld Mdn R A Jackson 6-5/1 PU REGARDE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 5yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan 4-6/1 PU WELL DICK (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 5/2-3/1 3rd 27L DANCING CITY (FR)
5yo B G (56)
ASK (GB) – DOLLY LEWIS (GB) (SIR HARRY LEWIS (USA))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

3-PP

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

12

1

FACT TO FILE (FR)
06 Feb 2022 Bellharbour s 5yo Geld Mdn R James -6/4F 1st 6L ASIAN MASTER (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
POLIGLOTE (GB) – MITEMPS (FR) (TREMPOLINO (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13

P

FOREVER ASKING (IRE)
14 May 2022 Punchestown y 5&6yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-6/1 PU LOCK OUT (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ASK (GB) – RAINBOW GALE (IRE) (RASHAR (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17

24

HIDALGO CONTI (FR)
19 Mar 2022 Nenagh y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-7/2 4th 13L COCO MASTERPIECE (FR)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/1 2nd 6L FERNS LOCK (GB)
5yo B G (-)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) – DJNA CONTI (FR) (NETWORK (GER))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

24

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

18

2-4351

THOMAS MOR (IRE)
08 May 2022 Bartlemy g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 1st 4L FORTUITOUS FIND (GB)
17 Apr 2022 Oldcastle s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 5-6/1 5th 12½L DE LEGISLATOR (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 5-7/1 3rd 21L WELL DICK (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 4th 14L RED DIRT ROAD (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/2 2nd 12L DANCING CITY (FR)
5yo CH G (35)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – LUSTY BEG (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

2-4351

H = Colin Bowe

O = Mary F. Fitzpatrick

23

57-FP

BARTON SNOW (IRE)
26 Feb 2022 Kildorrery sh 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 3-7/2 PU CORBETTS CROSS (IRE)
12 Feb 2022 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 5-8/1 F SAGEBURG COUNTY (IRE)
15 Jul 2021 Killarney g NHF Mr J C Barry -12/1 7th 12½L Dicebox
08 Jun 2021 Roscommon g NHF Mr P A King -20/1 5th 13L Carrarea
5yo B G (206)
SNOW SKY (GB) – ACADEMY ROSE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

57-FP

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

25

P

DRUMROE LAD (IRE)
13 Feb 2022 Knockanard sh 5yo Geld Mdn D Kiely 6-8/1 PU STATE OF POWER (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
NOTNOWCATO (GB) – DROMROE DREAMER (IRE) (INSAN (USA))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Robert Murphy

O = Robert Murphy

27

P-74

DYRICK LIGHT (IRE)
22 May 2022 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 3-4/1 4th 26L D'LAST SPEZ (IRE)
26 Mar 2022 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-7/1 7th 29½L ABBEYHILL (IRE)
11 Apr 2021 Tipperary gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - PU MARVEL DE CERISY (FR)
5yo CH G (301)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – DYRICK DAYBREAK (IRE) (ALI-ROYAL (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-74

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

29

P3-P3

FORCING BULL (FR)
14 May 2022 Punchestown y 5&6yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 3-6/1 3rd 20L CAPTAINS ROAD (IRE)
26 Feb 2022 Farmacaffley sh 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 4-5/1 PU MARRONSTOWN (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Corbeagh House ys 4yo Mdn N McParlan 5-7/1 3rd 7L SO SCOTTISH (FR)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 7-10/1 PU PRESENT SOLDIER (IRE)
5yo B G (63)
PAPAL BULL (GB) – FLORICE (GER) (LORD OF ENGLAND (GER))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P3-P3

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

30

P4

JIGGINSTOWN KING (IRE)
29 Apr 2022 Punchestown-R gy Bishopscourt Hunt Ch R James 5-6/1 4th 6L JEZARUS (IRE)
27 Mar 2022 Monksgrange y 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 4-7/1 PU REGARDE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
LUCKY SPEED (IRE) – MISS BADEN (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

P4

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = T.J. McDonald

31

7P11

KALANISI FLASH (IRE)
09 Apr 2022 Taylorstown g Wnr One B T Stone 2-7/4 1st 1L TAMLAGHT EYES (IRE)
26 Mar 2022 Lisronagh gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn B T Stone 6-8/1 1st 15L EVENINGOFSUMMER (IRE)
13 Mar 2022 Lingstown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 10-12/1 PU WAY OUT (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Tinahely ys 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 8-6/1 7th Dist GENERAL OFFICER (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
KALANISI (IRE) – PISTOL FLASH (IRE) (PISTOLET BLEU (IRE))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

7P11

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

32

8-PP

KILLAHY (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3/1-5/2F PU HAVEANOTHERGOFLO (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5/2-2/1F PU RED DIRT ROAD (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 1-5/4F 8th 27½L INCH HOUSE (IRE)
5yo B G (35)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – MISTRESS MOLE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

8-PP

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

33

P-4F

KINGSTON DREAMER (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Tinahely ys 5yo Geld Mdn P Taaffe 3-5/1 F GENERAL OFFICER (IRE)
13 Feb 2022 Comea s 5yo Geld Mdn P Taaffe 3-6/1 4th 10½L READ TO RETURN (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 3-4/1 PU WEVEALLBEENCAUGHT (IRE)
5yo B BR G (38)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – BEAUTIFUL DREAMER (GB) (RED RANSOM (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

P-4F

H = Margaret Mullins

O = Margaret Mullins

35

4-3

PATS DREAM (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Bellharbour s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 4-2/1 3rd 10L FACT TO FILE (FR)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 2-5/2 4th 6½L INCH HOUSE (IRE)
5yo B G (38)
GETAWAY (GER)ICE PRINCESS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

4-3

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

37

5-PP

RISKY WHISKEY (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Castlelands s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 PU MAX'S CHAMP (FR)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 2-5/4F PU WELL DICK (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 6-7/1 5th 12½L INCH HOUSE (IRE)
5yo B G (38)
WATAR (IRE) – SAPPHIRE ROUGE (IRE) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

5-PP

H = Con McSweeney

O = Con McSweeney

38

5737

SHANTOU MOON (IRE)
29 May 2022 Tralee g 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 3-6/1 7th 13½L MONTMARTRE ABBEY (FR)
08 May 2022 Bartlemy g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms E A Lalor 5-7/1 3rd 12L THOMAS MOR (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 3-7/2 7th Dist SCAMALLACH LIATH (IRE)
13 Feb 2022 Knockanard sh 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 5-7/1 5th 69L STATE OF POWER (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – EMMA AMI (IRE) (SON OF SHARP SHOT (IRE))

Tipperary (H)

12st 2lbs

5737

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

39

342

SNAKE ROLL (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Oldcastle s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 6-5/1 2nd 2L DE LEGISLATOR (IRE)
13 Mar 2022 Lingstown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan -10/1 4th Dist WAY OUT (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-8/1 3rd 31L FERNS LOCK (GB)
5yo B G (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – CUDDLE INA DRIZZLE (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

342

H = Robert Tector

O = Coolbawn Stables Partnership

40

57-F

SOLDAT FORTE (IRE)
05 Mar 2022 Tyrella gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 5-8/1 F GENTLE SLOPES (GB)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 8-10/1 7th 36L MAKING COUNTRY (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-5/1 5th 20½L ABEGUDSAM (IRE)
5yo B G (77)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – ROCK ME GENTLY (GB) (SULAMANI (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

57-F

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

44

F7-P7

YEWTREE HILL (IRE)
03 Apr 2022 Castletown gy 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey 7-10/1 7th 13L STORMINHOME (IRE)
12 Feb 2022 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey 6-10/1 PU SAGEBURG COUNTY (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey 6-8/1 7th 25½L PRESENT SOLDIER (IRE)
23 Oct 2021 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn A Harvey 5-7/1 F HARTUR D'ARC (FR)
5yo BR G (92)
KALANISI (IRE)YEWTREE GIRL (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

F7-P7

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Thomas C. Massey

2

4411P

ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
27 May 2022 Stratford-R g Hunt Chs P W Mullins 3-4/1 PU ASK D'MAN (IRE)
05 May 2022 Tipperary-R gy Hunt Chs C Mullins -11/4F 1st ½L NICE TO MEET (IRE)
18 Apr 2022 Cork-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs C Mullins 11/4-4/1 1st ½L EARL OF DESMOND (GB)
11 Apr 2022 Tramore-R gy Hunt Chs M J M O'Sullivan -8/1 4th 16½L GOOD BYE SAM (FR)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 3-4/1 4th 9½L WELL P (IRE)
5yo BR G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – TEN DOLLAR BILL (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

4411P

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

6

4-P22F

HEAVEN SMART (FR)
24 Apr 2022 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/2F F RATTLING ROAD (IRE)
03 Apr 2022 Castletown gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-3/1 2nd 1½L STORMINHOME (IRE)
19 Mar 2022 Nenagh y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 5-6/1 2nd 4L COCO MASTERPIECE (FR)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-9/4 PU WASINI ISLAND (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-9/4 4th 14½L REXEM (IRE)
5yo B G (91)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – BARBARELLA SMART (FR) (HURRICANE CAT (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4-P22F

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

10

F-33P

OLD STYLE HUMOR (IRE)
16 Apr 2022 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-6/1 PU YEAH MAN (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 7/2-4/1 3rd 20½L WASINI ISLAND (IRE)
29 Jan 2022 Tyrella gf 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 5/2-7/2 3rd 15L TIME FOR A PINT (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Boulta gy 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 2-3/1 F FOUND A FIFTY (IRE)
5yo B G (8)
AIZAVOSKI (IRE) – ROYAL LUSO (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

F-33P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

14

P5PP

SUPREME JOHNSON (FR)
08 May 2022 Bartlemy g 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 7-8/1 PU THOMAS MOR (IRE)
09 Apr 2022 Taylorstown g 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-5/2F PU WIDEEYEDANDLEGLESS (IRE)
27 Mar 2022 Monksgrange y 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-6/1 5th 14½L REGARDE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -9/4 PU WASINI ISLAND (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ELVSTROEM (AUS) – VANOO D'ORTHE (FR) (VALANOUR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P5PP

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16

5546-2

TAPLEY (GB)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 7/2-5/1 2nd 3L WASINI ISLAND (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y 4yo Mdn D N Nevin 3-5/1 6th 8½L OFF TO A FLYER (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 4yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 5-7/1 4th 16L ABEGUDSAM (IRE)
23 Oct 2021 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 6-7/1 5th 29L HARTUR D'ARC (FR)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y 4yo Mdn D N Nevin 6-8/1 5th 17L SECRET SHE KEEPS (IRE)
5yo GR G (70)
GEORDIELAND (FR) – CATHODINE CAYRAS (FR) (MARTALINE (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

5546-2

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

19

PPP

LARRYTHELEPRECHAUN (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s 5yo Geld Mdn S M O'Rourke -8/1 PU WELL P (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn R Sugrue 4-5/1 PU WASINI ISLAND (IRE)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 3-9/2 PU EL ROJO GRANDE (IRE)
5yo CH G (22)
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) – STROKESTOWN QUEEN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

PPP

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Gearoid Doyle

22

P-64

ZUMBI (GER)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 4-5/1 4th 21½L WASINI ISLAND (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-8/1 6th 32L RED DIRT ROAD (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 PU THE GUNNER YEATS (IRE)
5yo GR G (35)
RELIABLE MAN (GB) – ZALEXA (GER) (BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P-64

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

26

PP

DUNCARRIG (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn C O'Keeffe 3-4/1 PU WASINI ISLAND (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-6/1 PU GREAT NAME THAT (IRE)
5yo CH G (21)
SHIROCCO (GER)ANNS PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Murphy & Somers Partnership

34

65-P

LIATRIS (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 4-5/1 PU WASINI ISLAND (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Knockmullen gy 4yo Geld Mdn B T Stone 4-6/1 5th 15L BEARWITHMENOW (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 5-6/1 6th 31L CHASING FIRE (GB)
5yo BR G (84)
MAHLER (GB)EURO GYPSY (IRE) (EUROBUS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

65-P

H = Shane C. Byrne

O = Clive Curran

41

P

THISONE'SFORTOMMY (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 4-5/1 PU WASINI ISLAND (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ARCADIO (GER) – CERTAIN HOPE (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Kenny

43

54-1

WASINI ISLAND (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples 4-5/1 1st 3L TAPLEY (GB)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 4th 9½L ZAIDI (FR)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn T P Roche 4-6/1 5th 47L JOHNNYWHO (IRE)
5yo CH G (70)
CONDUIT (IRE) – EMDALE RUBY (IRE) (GENEROUS (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

54-1

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = Laura Scallan

5

1

CHOSEN WITNESS (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4/5-7/2 1st dh/ CAPTAIN CHECKDOWN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – WHATAREYOUSAYING (IRE) (WITNESS BOX (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

P-P

WISHIEONTHEROOF (GB)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn R Sugrue 2-7/1 PU CHOSEN WITNESS (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Hendrick 2-3/1 PU SUPERSTYLIN (IRE)
5yo B G (70)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – THE BARBURY QUEEN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

11

FF-31

PRIVATE RYAN (IRE)
20 Mar 2022 Ballyragget y 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 5/2-3/1F 1st 1L IMPERIAL ALEX (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan -5/2 3rd 10L CHOSEN WITNESS (IRE)
16 Oct 2021 Portrush g 4yo Mdn J L Scallan -3/1 F BALLYHIGH (IRE)
17 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse g 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - F GRIS MAJEUR (FR)
5yo CH G (113)
PRESENTING (GB) – SEA JEWEL (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

FF-31

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

15

P

BALLYHOO BOY (GB)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 3-8/1 PU CHOSEN WITNESS (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE) – BALLYHOO (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

20

09-41U

WELL P (IRE)
27 Mar 2022 Monksgrange y Wnr Two Nov Rdrs E Middleton 4-7/2 UR JOE'S TURN (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s 5yo Geld Mdn E Middleton 7/2-4/1 1st ½L BLUE FIN (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn E Middleton 2-5/2 4th 12L CAPTAIN CHECKDOWN (IRE)
25 May 2021 Ballinrobe sh NHF Mr E Middleton -150/1 9th 92L Hey Johnny
09 May 2021 Killarney y NHF Mr E Middleton -50/1 10th 40L Judicial Law
5yo B G (257)
ASK (GB) – TELLHERIMHERE (IRE) (BRIAN BORU (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

09-41U

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Patrick J. Middleton

21

P-PU

LINDEN BLAZE (IRE)
15 May 2022 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy -5/1 UR OLD PAGE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 5/2-7/1 PU CHOSEN WITNESS (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-5/1 PU PATH D'OROUX (FR)
5yo CH G (56)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – ACCORDEON ROYALE (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P-PU

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

24

4-1

CAPTAIN CHECKDOWN (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 3-5/4F 1st dh/ CHOSEN WITNESS (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 3-4/1 4th 8L MADMANSGAME (GB)
5yo CH G (56)
GETAWAY (GER) – COME ON ROSIE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4-1

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

28

P-P641

FLASHY BOY (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Fairyhouse g 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-5/1 1st 2½L BALLYDISCO (IRE)
10 Apr 2022 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 5/2-7/2 4th 11½L EL MUCHACHO (IRE)
26 Mar 2022 Lisronagh gy 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 7-10/1 6th 6L PRINCE DE JUILLEY (FR)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 3-6/1 PU CHOSEN WITNESS (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Lingstown g 4yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 6-8/1 PU STAY AWAY FAY (IRE)
5yo B G (63)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – SHINING LIGHTS (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P-P641

H = N. Stokes

O = Christine Keymer

36

PP6

PIMP OUR GREEN (IRE)
09 Apr 2022 Taylorstown g 5yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 6-7/1 6th 21½L WIDEEYEDANDLEGLESS (IRE)
13 Mar 2022 Lingstown sh 5yo+ Mdn D N Nevin 6-10/1 PU GOOD FOR SCOPE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-6/1 PU CHOSEN WITNESS (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) – SKYLARKING (IRE) (DOCKSIDER (USA))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

PP6

H = David V. O'Brien

O = Four Shook Men Partnership

42

P

VATICANO (FR)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 11/4-7/1 PU CHOSEN WITNESS (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
KAPGARDE (FR) – SAINTE NATION (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

13:30 Cooney Furlong 5&6yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

4PPP-P

PSALMNINETYONE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh -3/1 PU CREDROJAVA (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Lingstown g 5yo Mares Mdn A Harney 4-5/1 PU MAGHEROARTY STAR (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Knockmullen gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Harney 4-5/1 PU MIDWAY TO GETAWAY (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 3-4/1 PU KATLAUR (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 7/2-4/1 4th 10L SWEET AUBURN (IRE)
6yo B M (63)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – SPE SALVI (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

4PPP-P

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Kenny

2

334

STOPHERANDGO (IRE)
14 May 2022 Punchestown y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 4-5/1 4th 7L PEARLOFFLORIDA (IRE)
29 Apr 2022 Largy g 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 3-9/2 3rd 7½L TARA LINE (IRE)
13 Apr 2022 Ballyknock g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 3-4/1 3rd 8½L RULE OF JUNE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
AIZAVOSKI (IRE) – BONJOUR BELLA (IRE) (GOLD WELL (GB))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

334

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Kenny

3

U523F

TALKINGTHETALK (IRE)
29 May 2022 Tralee g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 9/4-5/2 F DAME DE FORTUNE (IRE)
08 May 2022 Bartlemy g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 3-7/2 3rd 3L BONNE DERREEN (IRE)
01 May 2022 Dromahane gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 4-6/1 2nd 8½L POUGNE AMINTA (FR)
17 Apr 2022 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 3-7/2 5th 14½L SMART LADY (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Tinahely ys 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 5-4/1 UR TIME TO ROCCO (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
AIZAVOSKI (IRE) – TALK OF RAIN (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

U523F

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Kenny

4

F2-64P

HAY GIRL (IRE)
03 Apr 2022 Castletown gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/1 PU PORTER IN THE PARK (IRE)
20 Mar 2022 Ballyragget y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Kenny -3/1 4th 9L YA KNOW YASEFF (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-6/4F 6th 50L ROCK THE HILL (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1 2nd 5L WESTIE ROSE (IRE)
30 May 2021 Grennan gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Hamilton - F GOLD BUCKLE DREAMS (IRE)
6yo B M (91)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – TOWER VIEW GIRL (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F2-64P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5

PP

LYNCHBURGTENNESSEE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-4/1 PU CREDROJAVA (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-11/4F PU KNOCKRAHA KATIE (IRE)
6yo B BR M (35)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – SOLARIZA (FR) (GENTLEWAVE (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

4-2

FAMOUS FUNCTION (IRE)
29 Jan 2022 Tyrella gf 5yo Mares Mdn R James 4/6-4/5F 2nd 1½L BORN FAMOUS (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 2-5/2 4th 40L DOLLAR BAE (IRE)
5yo B M (8)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – DREAM FUNCTION (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

4-2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7

6F4P

GIPSY POWER (FR)
29 May 2022 Tralee g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James 5/2-2/1JF PU DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
07 May 2022 Broughshane y 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James 3-4/1 4th 5L A LAW OF HER OWN (IRE)
18 Apr 2022 Loughanmore y 6yo+ Mares Mdn A Harney 4-5/1 F NEAR DARK (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Bellharbour s 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James 5/2-3/1 6th 18½L THEGINGRIN (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
CENTENNIAL (IRE) – OFURIE (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6F4P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

1

CREDROJAVA (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan 6/4-4/6F 1st ½L FROM THIS MOMENT (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – KNOCK VIEW VIC (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Henry Chamney

9

3-7P5P

VIOLET LADY (IRE)
29 Apr 2022 Largy g 6yo+ Mares Mdn T P Roche 3-10/1 PU SOME WOMAN (IRE)
18 Apr 2022 Loughanmore y 6yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan 7/4-5/1 5th 26½L NEAR DARK (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke 5/2-3/1 PU CREDROJAVA (IRE)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s 6yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan 6-8/1 7th 18½L BANKONCARLO (IRE)
04 Dec 2021 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan 4-6/1 3rd 11½L NO WORD (IRE)
6yo B M (22)
YEATS (IRE) – LIZZY LOVES LILACS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

3-7P5P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Patrick Joseph O'Sullivan

10

PF

WHISPER THE WIND (FR)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 3-6/1 F CREDROJAVA (IRE)
30 Jan 2022 Ballyvodock ys 6yo+ Mdn A Harney 7-10/1 PU DE NORDENER (IRE)
6yo GR M (7)
DIAMOND BOY (FR) – KITTEWHISTLE (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

PF

H = Kieran Roche

O = Dermot James Whelan

11

535

BALLINCLAY COURT (IRE)
08 May 2022 Bartlemy g 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples 4-6/1 5th 9L JUST HANNAH (IRE)
10 Apr 2022 Stradbally g 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples 5/2-4/1 3rd 20½L BARE ASSETS (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 5/2-5/1 5th 19½L CREDROJAVA (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE)HOPEFUL GLEAM (IRE) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

535

H = Robert Tector

O = Aidan P. Byrne

12

P-1P2

ROCK THE HILL (IRE)
18 Apr 2022 Loughanmore y Mares Wnr Two J L Scallan 7/4-2/1 2nd 15L ALICE O'BYRNE (IRE)
20 Mar 2022 Liscarroll ys Wnr One S Cavanagh 3-4/1 PU PLAN B (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 8-9/1 1st ¾L SOME WOMAN (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Lingstown g 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 4-6/1 PU DEEPLY SUPERFICIAL (IRE)
5yo B M (63)
SHIROCCO (GER) – HORNER HILL (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

P-1P2

H = Robert Tector

O = Coolbawn Stables Partnership

13

P-4

CELTIC SALVADOR (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn T P Harney 3-6/1 4th 13½L CREDROJAVA (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Mares Mdn B T Tully -10/1 PU CRIQUETTE (FR)
5yo B M (56)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) – CELTIC PRINCESS (IRE) (CELTIC SWING (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

P-4

H = Lucy Davies

O = Niall McManus

14

U/44

CLAIRESSA GIRL (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Kenny 6-7/1 4th 14½L ROCK THE HILL (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Kenny 6-8/1 4th 15½L SHE'S A SAINT (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Mares Mdn J W Kenny - UR MAGGIES MOGUL (IRE)
6yo B M (693)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – LONESOME DOVE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

U/44

H = Liam Kenny

O = Tom Redmond

15

422P-2

FROM THIS MOMENT (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn B T Stone -3/1 2nd ½L CREDROJAVA (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 5yo Mares Mdn T P Roche -4/1 PU CAMILLA'S CHOICE (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 5yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 3-4/1 2nd 13L ROCKANRYE (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 4-8/1 2nd 3L SO LADYLIKE (IRE)
25 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse g 5yo Mares Mdn B T Stone - 4th 20½L OPTIONAL MIX (IRE)
6yo BR M (56)
YEATS (IRE) – ANDREA GALE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

422P-2

H = Brian Jordan

O = William Bates

16

S-3P

I'M ON MY WAY (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn D N Nevin 2-3/1 PU CREDROJAVA (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Mares Mdn D N Nevin 2-9/4F 3rd 4L AUTUMN RETURN (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Lingstown g 4yo Mares Mdn D N Nevin 5-7/1 SU DEEPLY SUPERFICIAL (IRE)
5yo B M (21)
MAHLER (GB) – J'ARRIVE (GB) (GENEROUS (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

S-3P

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

17

331F1

MANGAN SUE (IRE)
08 May 2022 Bartlemy g Mares Wnr One B Finn 4-5/1 1st nk FIERY BROWN (IRE)
03 Apr 2022 Dromahane ys Mares Wnr One B Finn 3-7/2 F MARRIAGE RING (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Borris House y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Finn 2-3/1 1st 8L ELUSIVE MAE (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Finn 3-4/1 3rd 2¼L ROCK THE HILL (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Finn 4-8/1 3rd 5½L CREDROJAVA (IRE)
6yo B M (331)
ARCADIO (GER)DOYLE'S PRIDE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

331F1

H = Patrick J. F Doyle

O = Patrick J. F Doyle

18

41

ROCK ON ANNA (IRE)
13 Feb 2022 Comea s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 3-5/1 1st 18L CARRIG WELLS (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 4-7/1 4th 9L AUTUMN RETURN (IRE)
5yo CH M (21)
OCOVANGO (GB) – KNOCKMEHILL LADY (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

11st 11lbs

41

H = Michelle Gannon

O = Michelle Gannon

19

7-P2

SHANNON GLORY (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn Paul Power 2-3/1 2nd 2L MASTER CAMPBELL (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn Paul Power 7/4-5/1 PU CREDROJAVA (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Mares Mdn Paul Power 6-8/1 7th 31L THE GREY MONTY (FR)
5yo B M (38)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – BE MY LEADER (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

7-P2

H = Paul Power

O = Sean Begley

20

4P-P22

SHESASUPERSTAR (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Fairyhouse g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Sugrue -4/1 2nd 4L LADY MENDOZA (IRE)
09 Apr 2022 Taylorstown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Sugrue 5-6/1 2nd 2½L CLUAIN AODHA (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn R Sugrue -5/1 PU CREDROJAVA (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Lingstown g 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 4-6/1 PU DEEPLY SUPERFICIAL (IRE)
30 May 2021 Grennan gy 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - 4th 11L CROI CORCRA (IRE)
5yo B M (63)
OCOVANGO (GB)JILLS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR SCHINDLER (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

4P-P22

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

21

PP1

SMART LADY (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 4-6/1 1st 2L HARRYS ANNIE (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 5&6yo Mares Mdn T Hamilton 2-4/1 PU LADY STANWIX (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Staples 3-7/2 PU CREDROJAVA (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – GOLD GATE (IRE) (GOLD WELL (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

PP1

H = Michael John Murphy

O = Michael John Murphy

22

PP3PP

SUPREME FIADH (IRE)
01 May 2022 Dromahane gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 4-5/1 PU POUGNE AMINTA (FR)
17 Apr 2022 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn R J Kiely 3-7/2 PU SMART LADY (IRE)
20 Mar 2022 Ballyragget y 5yo+ Mares Mdn R J Kiely 6-7/1 3rd 8L YA KNOW YASEFF (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 5&6yo Mares Mdn R J Kiely 3-6/1 PU LADY STANWIX (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn R J Kiely 6-8/1 PU SHE'S A SAINT (IRE)
6yo GR M (38)
PAPAL BULL (GB) – SUPREME DEPARTURE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

PP3PP

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Rachel Murphy

23

FPP06

THE SINGING NELLIE (IRE)
14 May 2022 Punchestown y 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Sugrue -10/1 6th 24½L PEARLOFFLORIDA (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Fairyhouse g 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers -10/1 10th 30L LADY MENDOZA (IRE)
13 Mar 2022 Lingstown sh 5yo Mares Mdn A Sinnott -10/1 PU ALFIE'S PRINCESS (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Tinahely ys 5yo Mares Mdn C M Moore 6-8/1 PU TIME TO ROCCO (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Moore 4-7/1 F CREDROJAVA (IRE)
5yo GR M (56)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – CHAPPIE (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

FPP06

H = John Martin Walsh

O = Forge Syndicate

24

1

THEGINGRIN (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Bellharbour s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Lawless 7-8/1 1st 8L LARKFIELD LEGACY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB) – NIAMH'S AWAY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Gerard Lawless

O = Ballydonagh Syndicate

25

PP3R4

UNTAPPED TALENT (IRE)
10 Apr 2022 Stradbally g 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers 4-6/1 4th 22L BARE ASSETS (IRE)
27 Mar 2022 Monksgrange y 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers 5-7/1 Ref DIME STORE COWGIRL (GB)
06 Mar 2022 Borris House y 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers -10/1 3rd 21L MANGAN SUE (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Tinahely ys 6yo+ Mdn C Smithers 6-8/1 PU KILLYBEGS JUNIOR (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn C Smithers 4-7/2 PU CREDROJAVA (IRE)
6yo B M (260)
DARSI (FR) – BIENA GIRL (IRE) (BIENAMADO (USA))

Wicklow (F)

11st 6lbs

PP3R4

H = Lorcan D'Arcy

O = Inga D'arcy

14:00 Jason Higgins Sporthorses 6yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

S-P

CLOUDY FLAMINGO (IRE)
13 Feb 2022 Knockanard sh 6yo+ Mdn Seamus Perry 5/4-4/6F PU HATTONS GARDENS (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Boulta s 5yo Geld Mdn Seamus Perry 4-5/1 SU GRANDERO BELLO (FR)
6yo GR G (56)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) – FLAMINGO STAR (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

S-P

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Sean Connors

2

FF1

MAX'S CHAMP (FR)
06 Mar 2022 Castlelands s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J W Hannon 2-5/2F 1st 15L HEROS DE MOUTIERS (FR)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 6yo+ Mdn J W Hannon 4/6-5/4F F GLENAVADDRA (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5/2-9/4 F HITTHEKETTLE (IRE)
6yo CH G (-)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) – ON THE LINE (FR) (GREEN TUNE (USA))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

FF1

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Nicki McCarthy

3

83-233

AHAKNOWYERSELF (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 6yo+ Mdn A P Ryan 6/4-9/4 3rd 4½L COME ON PADDY MAC (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn A P Ryan 6/4-7/4F 3rd 42L HITTHEKETTLE (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A P Ryan 5-7/1 2nd 2½L JUST A DIME (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan 4-6/1 3rd 59L FOCUS POINT (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-5/1 8th 27½L CAPTAIN BROOMFIELD (IRE)
6yo B G (35)
SCORPION (IRE) – DRAMA QUEEN MISS (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Tipperary (H)

12st 2lbs

83-233

H = Andrew Slattery

O = J.F. Carroll

4

P-

COOL CAPTAIN (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Corbeagh House ys 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 6-4/1 PU HOT ROD LINCOLN (IRE)
6yo B G (63)
MASTEROFTHEHORSE (IRE) – COOLCAW CAILIN (IRE) (COURT CAVE (IRE))

Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Adrian Murray

O = Sean Powell

5

P-214

DREAM VIEW (IRE)
29 Apr 2022 Largy g Wnr One M J Sweeney 2-10/3 4th 23L BORO MELODY (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Harvey 6/4-7/4 1st 2½L TURNTHELIGHTSOFF (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 6yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 4-8/1 2nd 4L WORTHATRY (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 4-5/1 PU GREY SKIES (IRE)
6yo B G (38)
AIZAVOSKI (IRE) – DREAM ON (DEN) (FINAL APPEARANCE (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-214

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

6

52233

EVENINGOFSUMMER (IRE)
29 May 2022 Tralee g 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 3-4/1CF 3rd 1¼L USEITORLOOSEIT (IRE)
22 May 2022 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy -2/1 3rd 5½L WEE RUPERT (GB)
24 Apr 2022 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn M C O'Donovan 2-3/1 2nd 12½L ASK ME (FR)
26 Mar 2022 Lisronagh gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn M C O'Donovan 3-4/1 2nd 15L KALANISI FLASH (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-3/1 5th 17L WORTHATRY (IRE)
6yo B G (7)
CRAIGSTEEL (GB) – EVENINGOFELEGANCE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

52233

H = Jason O'Reilly

O = Con P. Keohane

7

2-56-4P

GAMIN DOUX (FR)
27 Feb 2022 Bandon ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 3-4/1 PU WHISKEY FOR JACK (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Harvey 4-5/1 4th 44L HITTHEKETTLE (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 4-5/1 6th 28½L ROUGE DE L'QUEST (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 6/4-9/4F 5th 20½L CHATO SANTANA (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill - 2nd 1¼L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
6yo B G (38)
RAIL LINK (GB) – SWEET SURPRISE (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

2-56-4P

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

8

PP

GETDOWNTOBUSINESS (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 6yo Geld Mdn S Staples -4/1 PU WORTHATRY (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Staples 10-14/1 PU EARL OF DESMOND (GB)
6yo B G (21)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – TINGSHAW RING (IRE) (SON OF SHARP SHOT (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Garrett L. Murphy

O = Cassie Parle

9

04-21

GLENAVADDRA (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 6yo+ Mdn R J Kiely -6/1 1st 1¼L DESERT ISLAND (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn R J Kiely 4-5/1 2nd 40L HITTHEKETTLE (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 6-8/1 4th 16½L ROUGE DE L'QUEST (IRE)
20 Mar 2021 Wexford-R y 5yo Geld Pt-Pt NHF R J Kiely 12-14/1 12th 22L PULL AGAIN GREEN (IRE)
6yo BR G (38)
JET AWAY (GB)KERRYHEAD SUNSHINE (IRE) (TOPANOORA (IRE))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

04-21

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Richard Kiely

10

P68-41

HITTHEKETTLE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn A T Feeney 6-8/1 1st 40L GLENAVADDRA (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Clancy 10-14/1 4th Dist EARL OF DESMOND (GB)
30 May 2021 Grennan gy 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor - 8th 33L SECRET SCRIPTURE (GB)
23 May 2021 Tralee sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor - 6th 18½L GIVEGA (FR)
09 May 2021 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor - PU TED HASTINGS (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
OCOVANGO (GB) – BALLYQUIN QUEEN (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

P68-41

H = Robert Clancy

O = Tony Considine

11

P42P-1

IDDERGEM (FR)
12 Feb 2022 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn N McParlan 3-4/1 1st 8L DUNBOY LAD (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 4-6/1 PU MONBEG LANE (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 4-5/1 2nd nk CHATO SANTANA (IRE)
01 May 2021 Lisronagh gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 4th 9L CHASE OUTLAW (GB)
18 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - PU DORAN'S BRIDGE (IRE)
6yo B G (92)
YOUMZAIN (IRE) – HEY LAURA (FR) (LAURO (GER))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P42P-1

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

12

32577

IMPERIAL TUNE (IRE)
29 May 2022 Tralee g 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 3-6/1 7th 19½L USEITORLOOSEIT (IRE)
05 May 2022 Tipperary-R gy Hunt Chs J W Hannon 12-8/1 7th 31L ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
18 Apr 2022 Cork-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs J W Hannon 11/2-9/2 5th 12½L ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
26 Mar 2022 Lisronagh gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 2nd 15L CLONMEEN (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 6yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick -3/1 3rd 9L WORTHATRY (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – BLUEBELL LASS (IRE) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))

Tipperary (H)

12st 2lbs

32577

H = Liam Casey

O = Donal Casey

13

5FFP-1

KATESBRIDGE (IRE)
05 Mar 2022 Tyrella gy 6yo+ Mdn A Harvey 1-5/4F 1st 5L YOU NO ME TOO WELL (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey 5/2-3/1F PU MONBEG LANE (IRE)
16 Oct 2021 Portrush g 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey 3-4/1 F GLEBE ROAD (IRE)
22 May 2021 Punchestown y 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - F DUBLIN CALLING (IRE)
08 May 2021 Broughshane gy 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 5th 13L REE OKKA (GB)
6yo B G (92)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – MAGGIE BYRNE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

5FFP-1

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Lakelanders Syndicate

14

PPP-P

KILBRICKENS RANGE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 6yo Geld Mdn C M Moore 5-10/1 PU WORTHATRY (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 7-10/1 PU GREY SKIES (IRE)
25 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse g 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU SIR JACKSCHIAPAREL (IRE)
11 Apr 2021 Tipperary gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU RESERVE JUDGEMENT (IRE)
6yo B G (38)
WATAR (IRE)KILBRICKEN CHOICE (IRE) (HUBBLY BUBBLY (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PPP-P

H = Richard O'Keeffe

O = Richard O'Keeffe

15

P-P-FP

MANGAN ARTHUR (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s 6yo+ Mdn B Finn -6/1 PU RED FORD LAD (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 6yo Geld Mdn B Finn 4-8/1 F WORTHATRY (IRE)
24 Mar 2021 Tipperary-R s 5yo Geld Pt-Pt NHF S E O'Rourke 22-25/1 PU IRON BRIDGE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 4yo Mdn L P Gilligan - PU OZZIE MAN (IRE)
6yo B G (319)
ARCADIO (GER)ROSIE'S ACES (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P-P-FP

H = Patrick J. F Doyle

O = Patrick J. F Doyle

16

5-6

MONFIN LAD (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 6yo Geld Mdn E Shaw 4-7/1 6th 24L WORTHATRY (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Lingstown g 5yo Geld Mdn E Shaw 4-5/1 5th 56L GRAND SOIR (FR)
6yo BRGR G (63)
FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) – ACH AYE SURELY (IRE) (VAL ROYAL (FR))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

5-6

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

17

6P

ROCKSURE EDDIE (IRE)
13 Feb 2022 Comea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B W Harvey 5-7/1 PU STEP UP SON (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 6yo+ Geld Mdn B W Harvey 5-7/1 6th 39L TOP OF THE LIST (IRE)
6yo CH G (21)
PRESENTING (GB) – BEGLACCORD (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

6P

H = Riceal Dunne

O = Stylebawn Syndicate

18

831

ROYAL JUNIPER (IRE)
07 May 2022 Broughshane y 6yo+ Geld Mdn R James 4-5/1 1st 2L VIKING'S WAY (FR)
10 Apr 2022 Tattersalls g 6yo+ Geld Mdn R James 2-5/2 3rd Dist GETAWAY DRUMLEE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 6yo Geld Mdn Ms K L Derwin 6/4-4/1 8th 32L WORTHATRY (IRE)
6yo CH G (-)
DOYEN (IRE)EXIT STAGE LEFT (IRE) (EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

831

H = A.J. Martin

O = John Patrick Murphy

19

1

STORMY STORY (FR)
06 Feb 2022 Bellharbour s 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King 3-6/1 1st 2L WINTER CARNIVAL (IRE)
6yo GR G (-)
STORMY RIVER (FR) – MATGIL (FR) (GRAPE TREE ROAD (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

1

H = Sam Curling

O = G. Kennedy

20

774U9

TWOHOTTOHANDLE (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Borris House y 6yo+ Geld Mdn M K Tobin -10/1 9th 21½L LESSANKAN (GER)
27 Feb 2022 Bandon ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn M K Tobin 4-6/1 UR WHISKEY FOR JACK (IRE)
13 Feb 2022 Comea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 4-8/1 4th 25L STEP UP SON (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 6yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin 4-6/1 7th 27L WORTHATRY (IRE)
30 Jan 2022 Ballyvodock ys 6yo+ Mdn M K Tobin 7-10/1 7th 34L ROCK ON HARRY (IRE)
6yo CH G (7)
TAJRAASI (USA) – WOOD ROAD (GB) (CHARNWOOD FOREST (IRE))

Tipperary (H)

11st 11lbs

774U9

H = James Condon

O = James Condon

21

P-4P2

VIKING'S WAY (FR)
07 May 2022 Broughshane y 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Lawless 5-8/1 2nd 2L ROYAL JUNIPER (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan 5-6/1 PU GLENAVADDRA (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 6yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh -2/1F 4th 15L WORTHATRY (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6/4-1/1F PU BATTLE FRONTIER (IRE)
6yo GR G (98)
MARTALINE (GB) – VIRGATA (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-4P2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

22

PP

WILDFIELD BREEZE (IRE)
13 Mar 2022 Lingstown sh 5yo+ Mdn J W Hendrick 4-6/1 PU GOOD FOR SCOPE (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s 6yo+ Mdn J W Hendrick -4/1 PU RED FORD LAD (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – WILDFIELD MIST (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Robert Tector

O = Michael Gerard Kinsella

23

P2-1

WORTHATRY (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 6yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 5/2-3/1 1st 4L DREAM VIEW (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Lingstown g 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 3-4/1 2nd 15L GRAND SOIR (FR)
24 Apr 2021 Tipperary y 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - PU COSMIC OUTLAW (IRE)
6yo B G (63)
PUBLISHER (USA) – TACUMSHANE (IRE) (GOTHLAND (FR))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P2-1

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

14:30 Nitrofert 7yo+Maiden (Nov Rdrs)

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PP

CONCERNING SARAH (IRE)
20 Mar 2022 Ballyragget y 5yo+ Mares Mdn C M Healy 5-6/1 PU YA KNOW YASEFF (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 6yo+ Mdn C M Healy 4-7/2 PU GLENAVADDRA (IRE)
7yo CH M (-)
NOTNOWCATO (GB) – ALICIA'S CHARM (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Michael Butler

O = Peter O'Dwyer

2

4P3UP

DOWER CAVES (IRE)
22 May 2022 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn E M Wallis 5-8/1 PU WOODFIELD SYMPHONY (IRE)
01 May 2022 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn G F Wallis 3-4/1 UR THE GALAHAD KID (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E M Wallis 4-5/1 3rd Dist DREAM VIEW (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s 6yo+ Mdn G F Wallis -5/1 PU RED FORD LAD (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn E M Wallis 3-8/1 4th Dist UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
8yo BR G (35)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – ALVERSTONE (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Mullinavat&District (H)

11st 11lbs

4P3UP

H = Michael Butler

O = Eoghan & Gerard Wallis

3

P

DELMAY (IRE)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s 6yo+ Mares Mdn C P Millar 7-10/1 PU BANKONCARLO (IRE)
9yo B M (22)
PUTRA PEKAN (GB) – DELHEIM (IRE) (UN DESPERADO (FR))

Meath (F)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Martin Hoste

4

0/247-P

WHINNY ISLAND (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn C P Millar 3-8/1 PU UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 5yo+ Mdn R James 5/2-4/1 7th 23½L YOUR OWN STORY (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Tinahely g 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 4th 14L HONOUR THE MASTER (IRE)
25 Sep 2021 Oldcastle g 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry 6/4-2/1 2nd 3L MICK MIXY (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Sligo gy MdnHdl Donal McInerney -40/1 12th 76L Lethal Steps
7yo B G (77)
RULE OF LAW (USA) – CHOSEN HOORAH (IRE) (WELL CHOSEN (GB))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

0/247-P

H = Cian M. Collins

O = D.V. Shields

5

P-3321

LESSANKAN (GER)
06 Mar 2022 Borris House y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms S Whittle -5/1 1st 4L KYLER KANE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn Troy Walsh 1-3/1 2nd 6L UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 4-5/1 3rd 18L TOP OF THE LIST (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 4-5/1 3rd 8½L JUST A DIME (IRE)
21 Jan 2021 Ludlow s HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -7/2F PU Twojayslad
7yo B G (21)
SAMUM (GER) – LARENA (GER) (BIG SHUFFLE (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P-3321

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Hannah L. Watson

6

45-4-P1

MOONLIGHT SYMPHONY (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Borris House y 5yo+ Adj Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-3/1CF 1st 2½L BALDUR'S GATE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn J Dunne 6/4-5/1 PU UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
01 Apr 2021 Clonmel s MdnHdl B J Foley -11/1 4th 15½L Western Zara
03 Dec 2020 Clonmel hy MdnHdl Miss R Murphy -16/1 5th 58L Pepite De Belle
12 Nov 2020 Clonmel hy MdnHdl Simon Torrens -13/2 4th 10½L Conquredalofeurope
7yo CH M (311)
MAHLER (GB) – MOON CATCHER (GB) (KAHYASI (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

45-4-P1

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Geraldine Treacy

7

22132

CARRIG WELLS (IRE)
18 Apr 2022 Cork-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs D M Fitzgerald 7/2-5/1 2nd 5L IFEOINLY (IRE)
27 Mar 2022 Ballynoe gy Gain Final D M Fitzgerald 5-7/1 3rd 2¾L KOYOTE (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Castlelands s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D M Fitzgerald 4-5/1 1st 3L SOME WOMAN (IRE)
13 Feb 2022 Comea s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D M Fitzgerald 5/2-4/1 2nd 18L ROCK ON ANNA (IRE)
30 Jan 2022 Ballyvodock ys 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn D M Fitzgerald 3-4/1 2nd hd SERIOUS OPERATOR (IRE)
7yo B M (7)
MORES WELLS (GB) – SUSPENDED (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

22132

H = Martin Paul Fitzgerald

O = Joseph Anthony Fitzgerald

8

32/334

MOLL CARTY'S MARE (IRE)
13 Apr 2022 Ballyknock g 5yo+ Mares Mdn D M Fitzgerald 3-4/1 4th 9½L APPLE AWAY (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Tallow sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn D M Fitzgerald 3-4/1 3rd 11L PLAN B (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Mares Mdn D M Fitzgerald 3-4/1 3rd 7L HENERYETTA BAY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry - 2nd 12L POLLA MILANO (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry - 3rd 12L MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
10yo B M (21)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – ON GOOD ADVISE (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

32/334

H = Martin Paul Fitzgerald

O = Martin Paul Fitzgerald

9

F-PP

ADRAMONE SUNSET (IRE)
29 May 2022 Tralee g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 7-10/1 PU DAME DE FORTUNE (IRE)
13 Apr 2022 Ballyknock g 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Higgins 4-6/1 PU RULE OF JUNE (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Kildorrery ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 4-6/1 F ROSA GLORIOSA (IRE)
7yo B M (77)
PRINCE FLORI (GER) – OCEAN THUNDER (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Dungarvan (H)

11st 11lbs

F-PP

H = Fergal O'Donnell

O = Fergal O'Donnell

10

9/PP-UF

ASKNOTWHATICANDO (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn T P Harney 3-6/1 F UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Harney 6-8/1 UR TOP OF THE LIST (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 5yo+ Mdn A Harvey 4-8/1 PU YOUR OWN STORY (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 6yo+ Mdn T P Harney 6-8/1 PU FIVE DOLLAR FINE (IRE)
11 Jul 2017 Roscommon gy NHF Ms K Walsh -10/1 9th 64L Thermistocles
10yo CH G (21)
ASK (GB) – TUESDAYS GIRL (IRE) (ASHKALANI (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

9/PP-UF

H = P.M. Quinlan

O = P.M. Quinlan

11

P/PPF

BIG CHEYZ (IRE)
29 Apr 2022 Punchestown-R gy Bishopscourt Hunt Ch A P Fahey 28-33/1 F JEZARUS (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Oldcastle s 6yo+ Mdn A P Fahey 5/2-3/1 PU SERIOUS MICKEY (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Tinahely ys 6yo+ Mdn A P Fahey 4-3/1 PU KILLYBEGS JUNIOR (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 5&6yo Geld Mdn C M Healy 8-10/1 PU DO YOUR JOB (IRE)
8yo CH G (854)
DRAGON PULSE (IRE) – DERYSHICCA (IRE) (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

P/PPF

H = Paul G. Fahey

O = Breda Beattie

12

56P-UP

BONNY DAZZLER (FR)
06 Mar 2022 Borris House y Mares Wnr Two Ms J Corish -10/1 PU ROCKANRYE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn Ms J Corish 3-6/1 UR UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Lingstown g 6yo+ Mdn Ms J Corish 4-6/1 PU BALLYCURRANE BOY (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y Open Banks Ms J Corish 10-12/1 6th Dist VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Knockmullen gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Corish 5/2-3/1CF 5th 15L MIDWAY TO GETAWAY (IRE)
9yo CH M (63)
BONBON ROSE (FR) – CALIFEA (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

56P-UP

H = Thomas Corish

O = Joanne Corish

13

33-444

COLDITZ CASTLE (IRE)
20 Mar 2022 Liscarroll ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms S C McNamara 4-6/1 4th 22L GENERAL RYAN (IRE)
26 Feb 2022 Kildorrery sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr Ms S C McNamara 4-6/1 4th 8½L OVERTHELINE (IRE)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms S C McNamara 7-10/1 4th 7L QARBATSI (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr A Burke Ott 6-8/1 3rd 16L O MIO BABBINO (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Kildorrery ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr Ms S C McNamara 3-4/1 3rd 7L OUR MISS POWER (IRE)
8yo CH G (22)
GETAWAY (GER) – STOWAWAY SUE (IRE) (STOWAWAY (GB))

Derrygallon (H)

11st 11lbs

33-444

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Irene T. Walsh

14

PP-PP7

COTTAGE KITTY (IRE)
15 May 2022 Stradbally g 6yo+ Mares Mdn S M O'Rourke 6-7/1 7th 27L MILFORDFOURTHREE (IRE)
01 May 2022 Stowlin y 6yo+ Mdn B Barry 8-10/1 PU ULTIMATE OPTIMIST (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Castlelands s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn B M Linehan 8-12/1 PU MAX'S CHAMP (FR)
23 May 2021 Ballingarry gy 7yo+ Mdn L P Gilligan - PU FOUR COUNTRY ROADS (IRE)
09 May 2021 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn R W Barron - PU MELK ABBEY (IRE)
9yo B M (259)
GETAWAY (GER) – SEE YOU BOSS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Scarteen (F)

11st 11lbs

PP-PP7

H = Breid Shannon

O = Richard Shannon

15

PF60P

CRONEBANE GOLD (IRE)
29 May 2022 Tralee g 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 8-10/1 PU DAME DE FORTUNE (IRE)
15 May 2022 Stradbally g 6yo+ Mares Mdn A Leahy 6-10/1 10th 35L MILFORDFOURTHREE (IRE)
10 Apr 2022 Stradbally g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 4-6/1 6th 39L BARE ASSETS (IRE)
20 Mar 2022 Ballyragget y 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Hamilton 5-6/1 F YA KNOW YASEFF (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn D N Nevin 4-8/1 PU UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
9yo B M (35)
GOLD WELL (GB) – CRONEBANE SUE (IRE) (WITNESS BOX (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PF60P

H = R.P. Rath

O = Dermot Reid

16

432-3P

EASCA MOR (IRE)
10 Mar 2022 Thurles-R ys Mdn Hunt Chs T P Harney -9/1 PU ALONG LONG STORY (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Harney 5/2-5/1 3rd 25L MAHLER APPEAL (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Knockmullen gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Harney 6/4-7/4JF 2nd 8L BENEFITS JEU (IRE)
23 Oct 2021 Loughanmore g 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Harney 3-7/2 3rd 5L LOUGHHILL (IRE)
23 May 2021 Ballingarry gy 6yo Geld Mdn T P Harney - 4th 19L DREWSCOURT (IRE)
7yo B G (21)
SCORPION (IRE) – SAMMLUNG (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

432-3P

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Nicholas Varney & Eleanor Kennedy

17

UP57

EASTER RECITAL (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Barry 4-6/1 7th 28½L SMART LADY (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s Mares Open B Dunleavy 5-6/1 5th 25½L IFEOINLY (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn C Smithers -4/1 PU UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Mares Mdn B Barry 3-4/1 UR HENERYETTA BAY (IRE)
7yo B M (21)
RECITAL (FR) – MOON OVER MOSCOW (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Tipperary (H)

11st 6lbs

UP57

H = Eric Larkin

O = John P. O'Dwyer

18

45-20/F

GOLDEN SYMPHONY (IRE)
12 Feb 2022 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-4/1 F IDDERGEM (FR)
14 Dec 2020 Naas hy HcapHdl Conor Orr -9/1 13th 52L Oneknightmoreihope
24 Jul 2020 Cork y HcapHdl Jonathan Moore -10/1 2nd 1¾L Galuppi
16 Dec 2019 Naas s HcapHdl Conor McNamara -10/1 5th 8L All About Alfie
28 Nov 2019 Thurles s HcapHdl Darragh O'Keeffe -12/1 4th 11½L Mossy White
9yo CH M (419)
MAHLER (GB) – SCENIC GOLD (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

45-20/F

H = Alan Donoghue

O = John Anthony Collins

19

9-08/6F

I GOT THIS (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Monksgrange gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn N Bashford 6-7/1 F SON OF ALICIASLADY (IRE)
20 Mar 2022 Liscarroll ys 6yo+ Mdn I Ryan 6-8/1 6th 29L GENERAL RYAN (IRE)
27 Sep 2019 Downpatrick g HdlMdn Conor McNamara -14/1 8th 34L Cushinstown Finest
10 Sep 2019 Listowel y HdlAuct Ryan Treacy -100/1 11th 54L Anything Will Do
28 Dec 2018 Limerick s NHF Mr J C Barry -66/1 9th 65L Cobbler's Way
8yo B G (863)
LE FOU (IRE) – UNABHAN (IRE) (UN DESPERADO (FR))

Fingal (H)

11st 11lbs

9-08/6F

H = Tom Dreaper

O = Leon Tormey

20

F5P4P

KNOCKDRIN (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Oldcastle s 6yo+ Mdn Ms C Skerry 4-3/1 PU SERIOUS MICKEY (IRE)
03 Apr 2022 Castletown gy Adj Wnr Race A Murphy 8-6/1 4th 11L BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
20 Mar 2022 Belclare ys 7yo+ Mdn A Murphy 3-5/1 PU FOUR HORSEMEN (IRE)
05 Mar 2022 Tyrella gy 6yo+ Mdn T Love 5-8/1 5th 27½L KATESBRIDGE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn Ms C Skerry 4-7/1 F UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
7yo B G (21)
MOST IMPROVED (IRE) – SHALAMZARA (IRE) (TIGER HILL (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

F5P4P

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = D.A. Love & Jim Bourke

21

P

KNOXVILLE TENNESSE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn B Finn 2-4/1 PU UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
7yo B M (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – WOODVIEW DAWN (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Leo McArdle

22

P-4P-P

MAUREEN'S MAHLER (IRE)
13 Feb 2022 Comea s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan 4-7/1 PU ROCK ON ANNA (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Boulta s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples 4-6/1 PU FONS VIVUS (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Kildorrery ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn B T Stone 5-7/1 4th 27L ROSA GLORIOSA (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU POLLA MILANO (IRE)
7yo BR M (56)
MAHLER (GB) – WIN A ROSE (IRE) (RIGHT WIN (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

P-4P-P

H = John Martin Walsh

O = Dympna Walsh

23

P-4P35

MIGHTY MAE (IRE)
29 Apr 2022 Largy g 6yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 2-13/2 5th 25½L SOME WOMAN (IRE)
18 Apr 2022 Loughanmore y 6yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 6-7/1 3rd 15½L NEAR DARK (IRE)
26 Feb 2022 Farmacaffley sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 5-8/1 PU CUTA DES AS (FR)
16 Jan 2022 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Mares Mdn A Harney 5-7/1 4th 23L HENERYETTA BAY (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Corbeagh House ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 3-5/1 PU SMITHS GIRL (IRE)
7yo B M (21)
DOYEN (IRE) – BACK ND BLEU (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 6lbs

P-4P35

H = Kieran Roche

O = Dermot James Whelan

24

F-3

MORO LADY (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn M K Tobin 4-1/1F 3rd 6½L UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
26 Sep 2021 Monksgrange g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 3-7/2 F BONNE DEBUT (IRE)
8yo B M (133)
MOROZOV (USA) – DICERA (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F-3

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

25

PFP2

OUTRAGEOUS FORTUNE (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Oldcastle s 6yo+ Mdn Ms C E Callanan -6/1 2nd 3L SERIOUS MICKEY (IRE)
27 Mar 2022 Monksgrange y 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms C E Callanan 8-10/1 PU DIME STORE COWGIRL (GB)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn Ms C E Callanan 4-8/1 F UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 6yo+ Mares Mdn Ms C E Callanan 6-3/1 PU CAPPAJUNE LADY (IRE)
10yo B M (21)
GETAWAY (GER) – ANIS ETOILE (GB) (HELISSIO (FR))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

PFP2

H = Tara Lee Cogan

O = Monica Cogan

26

8PP-

PROHUS YANK (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Curraghmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-6/1 PU IS A REAL CHAMP (IRE)
14 Mar 2021 Limerick hy MdnHdl P J O'Hanlon -150/1 PU Mercury Lane
05 Mar 2021 Fairyhouse s MdnHdl Ian Power -33/1 8th 41L The Brimming Water
7yo B G (105)
WESTERNER (GB)RUN AND DREAM (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Dungarvan (H)

12st 2lbs

8PP-

H = R.J. McGrath

O = Con O'Connor

27

P-R

SPARTARCADIUS (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn S Staples 4-6/1 RR UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
16 May 2021 Stradbally g 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Staples - PU DR SHIROCCO (IRE)
7yo B G (266)
ARCADIO (GER) – GOLD GATE (IRE) (GOLD WELL (GB))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P-R

H = Michael John Murphy

O = Michael John Murphy

28

P635P

TINTOWN ROSE (IRE)
03 Apr 2022 Dromahane ys Mares Wnr One Ms F Fox 7-10/1 PU MARRIAGE RING (IRE)
26 Mar 2022 Lisronagh gy Ladies Open Ms F Fox 10-14/1 5th Dist EVERYTHING NOW (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 6yo+ Mdn M J Sweeney 5-10/1 3rd 13½L GLENAVADDRA (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn Ms F Fox 4-3/1 6th Dist UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 6yo+ Mares Mdn Ms F Fox 8-12/1 PU CAPPAJUNE LADY (IRE)
10yo BR M (21)
STOWAWAY (GB) – TINTOWN LADY (IRE) (MUROTO (GB))

Galtee (H)

11st 6lbs

P635P

H = Julia Foran

O = Julia Foran

29

F-1PP6

UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
08 May 2022 Bartlemy g Mares Wnr One D N O'Brien 8-12/1 6th 19½L MANGAN SUE (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Curraghmore s Wnr One D N O'Brien 4-6/1 PU GOLDEN BALD (FR)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s Wnr One D N O'Brien 5-7/1 PU MIZUMA (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn D N O'Brien 4-6/1 1st 6L LESSANKAN (GER)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Phelan 5-7/1 F LEADING BABE (IRE)
7yo CH M (77)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – MOMENT OF DESTINY (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Tipperary (H)

11st 6lbs

F-1PP6

H = David Harry Kelly

O = David Harry Kelly

30

54U6P

WHY DIDN'T YA (IRE)
01 May 2022 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms K Hynes 4-5/1 PU THE GALAHAD KID (IRE)
03 Apr 2022 Dromahane ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms K Hynes 5-7/1 6th Dist DOUBTCHA MOSSY BOY (IRE)
27 Mar 2022 Monksgrange y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms K Hynes 4-6/1 UR AN DROICHEAD GORM (IRE)
20 Mar 2022 Ballyragget y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms K Hynes -4/1 4th 5L CASH BOOK (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn Ms K Hynes 4-8/1 5th Dist UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
8yo B G (21)
MILAN (GB) – ANOTHER CLICHE (IRE) (CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

54U6P

H = Paul Nolan

O = Kieva Hynes

15:00 Ballywalter Farms Winner Of Three

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-P6

BALLYCALLAN KING (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g Wnr Three Troy Walsh 3-8/1 6th 29L IS A REAL CHAMP (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 6-8/1 PU RED DIRT ROAD (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn Troy Walsh 6-8/1 PU REXEM (IRE)
5yo BR G (35)
GETAWAY (GER) – REHEARSED (IRE) (IN THE WINGS (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P-P6

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

2

P-3321

LESSANKAN (GER)
06 Mar 2022 Borris House y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms S Whittle -5/1 1st 4L KYLER KANE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn Troy Walsh 1-3/1 2nd 6L UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 4-5/1 3rd 18L TOP OF THE LIST (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 4-5/1 3rd 8½L JUST A DIME (IRE)
21 Jan 2021 Ludlow s HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -7/2F PU Twojayslad
7yo B G (21)
SAMUM (GER) – LARENA (GER) (BIG SHUFFLE (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-3321

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Hannah L. Watson

3

P-64

ZUMBI (GER)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 4-5/1 4th 21½L WASINI ISLAND (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-8/1 6th 32L RED DIRT ROAD (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 PU THE GUNNER YEATS (IRE)
5yo GR G (35)
RELIABLE MAN (GB) – ZALEXA (GER) (BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-64

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

4

353P4

BALLINASILLA (IRE)
26 Apr 2022 Punchestown-R g Ladies Cup H D Dunne -80/1 4th 16½L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
27 Mar 2022 Monksgrange y Wnr Two Nov Rdrs C Smithers 7-10/1 PU JOE'S TURN (IRE)
13 Mar 2022 Lingstown sh Open Banks S Cavanagh 6-8/1 3rd Dist LOGGAN LADY (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g Wnr Three C Smithers 5-6/1 5th 27L IS A REAL CHAMP (IRE)
29 Jan 2022 Tyrella gf Wnr Three S Cavanagh -7/2 3rd 3L SO LADYLIKE (IRE)
10yo B G (8)
GOLAN (IRE) – MONEY PENNY (ITY) (MONTJEU (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

353P4

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Peter P. Murphy

5

1R4-23

DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
26 Mar 2022 Portrush gy Wnr Two N McParlan -4/1 3rd 10L BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
05 Mar 2022 Tyrella gy Wnr Two C P Millar 4-5/1 2nd 10L HANDY HEADON (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Corbeagh House ys Wnr Three J C Barry 4-6/1 4th 14½L ASK D'MAN (IRE)
13 Nov 2021 Loughbrickland s Wnr Two P C Bannon 5/2-7/2 ro SCHOOL LANE (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy Wnr One P C Bannon -3/1 1st 1½L EXIT ELEVEN (IRE)
9yo BR G (63)
STOWAWAY (GB) – EASTER DUTIES (IRE) (ARISTOCRACY (IRE))

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

1R4-23

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Robinstown Stables Partnership

6

2-4115

IS A REAL CHAMP (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Monksgrange gy Wnrs - Bonus Rce J L Scallan 5/4-1/1F 5th 27L GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE)
20 Mar 2022 Ballyragget y Open Nov Rdrs R A Jackson -6/4 1st 1½L A RATED (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g Wnr Three J L Scallan 4/5-4/6F 1st 10L MIDWAY TO GETAWAY (IRE)
06 Jan 2022 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs J L Scallan -4/1 4th 11½L ASK D'MAN (IRE)
27 Dec 2021 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs J L Scallan 5-11/2 2nd 11L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
8yo CH G (31)
GETAWAY (GER)SIOBHANS CHARM (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

2-4115

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

7

32100

MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
26 Apr 2022 Punchestown-R g Ladies Cup T Love -14/1 10th 73L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
07 Apr 2022 Aintree-R gs Foxhunters A Murphy 80-66/1 18th 122L LATENIGHTPASS (GB)
20 Mar 2022 Downpatrick-R ggy Mdn Hunt Chs T Love 15/2-8/1 1st sh HANDY HEADON (IRE)
10 Mar 2022 Thurles-R ys Mdn Hunt Chs T Love 22-28/1 2nd 3½L ALONG LONG STORY (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Tinahely ys Open Nov Rdrs Ms C Skerry 4-5/1 3rd 26L LOUGH DERG SPIRIT (IRE)
8yo CH G (56)
PRESENTING (GB) – BORAGH THYME (IRE) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

32100

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Mrs D.A. Love

8

3-3264

MIDWAY TO GETAWAY (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Monksgrange gy Wnrs - Bonus Rce J W Kenny 4-6/1 4th 21L GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s Wnr One D N Nevin 3-6/4F 6th 15½L MIZUMA (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g Wnr Three D N Nevin 6/4-2/1 2nd 10L IS A REAL CHAMP (IRE)
06 Jan 2022 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs D N Nevin -9/1 3rd 8L ASK D'MAN (IRE)
27 Dec 2021 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs D N Nevin 28-20/1 3rd 16L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
8yo B M (31)
GETAWAY (GER) – MIDWAY (IRE) (WARCRAFT (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

3-3264

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

9

P3142

MIZUMA (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Curraghmore s Wnr One B Barry 2-5/2 2nd Dist GOLDEN BALD (FR)
09 Apr 2022 Taylorstown g Wnr One J C Barry 5/2-11/4 4th 7L KALANISI FLASH (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s Wnr One B O'Neill 5/2-3/1 1st ¾L HECTOR JAGUEN (FR)
30 Jan 2022 Ballyvodock ys Wnr Two J C Barry 4-5/1 3rd 8½L ROSE OF COOLBALLY (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Barry 3-7/2 PU JUST A DIME (IRE)
7yo B G (7)
MILAN (GB)CERCLE DES AMIS (FR) (BALLINGARRY (IRE))

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

P3142

H = V.L. Halley

O = Laurence V. Halley

10

33U2P

ROSE OF COOLBALLY (IRE)
22 May 2022 Inchydoney g Open Ms M M McElligott 2-5/2 PU SOME MAN (IRE)
15 May 2022 Ballindenisk gy Open Ms M M McElligott 4-5/1 2nd 2L SOME MAN (IRE)
30 Apr 2022 Largy gy Open Ms M M McElligott 3-4/1 UR STAMP YOUR FEET (IRE)
29 Apr 2022 Largy g Ladies Open Ms M M McElligott 5/2-2/1 3rd 9L ASK D'MAN (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Dromahane ys Open Ms M M McElligott 4-5/1 3rd 18½L FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
7yo B M (7)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – ROSE OF DUNAMASE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Laois (F)

11st 11lbs

33U2P

H = William P. Murphy

O = Peter Tyrrell

11

42335

SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
29 May 2022 Tralee g Mares Wnr Three M C O'Donovan 3-7/2CF 5th 17L GONEDAIRY (IRE)
30 Apr 2022 Largy gy Mares Wnr Three H D Dunne 2-6/4 3rd 28½L SO LADYLIKE (IRE)
18 Apr 2022 Cork-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs E P O'Brien 9-11/1 3rd 8L IFEOINLY (IRE)
27 Mar 2022 Loughrea gy Mares Open M J M O'Sullivan 3-6/1 2nd ½L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Ballycahane y Mares Open H D Dunne 4-6/1 4th 4½L IFEOINLY (IRE)
8yo B M (77)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – CASTLETOWN LADY (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

42335

H = Jason O'Reilly

O = John Francis White

12

33-12

TOP OF THE LIST (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Bellharbour s Wnr One R James -6/4F 2nd 2½L EVERYTHING NOW (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 6yo+ Geld Mdn R James 2-5/2F 1st 6L IMPERIAL TUNE (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-5/4F 3rd 5½L HARD LINES (IRE)
13 Nov 2021 Loughbrickland s 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 3rd 10L GAELIC PARK (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
SHIROCCO (GER)VICKEETO (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

33-12

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

13

6-44P3

TOUCHY (IRE)
15 May 2022 Stradbally g Wnr Two P J Hayden 5/2-6/1 3rd 24L GOOD SOURCE (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Borris House y Mares Wnr Two P J Hayden 8-10/1 PU ROCKANRYE (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s Mares Open P J Hayden 5-6/1 4th 15½L IFEOINLY (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g Wnr Three P J Hayden 5-8/1 4th 24L IS A REAL CHAMP (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys Open Nov Rdrs P J Hayden -20/1 6th 24L ER DANCER (FR)
13yo GR M (56)
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) – JERPOINT ROSE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

6-44P3

H = P.J. O'Gorman

O = Mrs Mary Lett